Posted by on in TSC Results 2017
Position CN Glider  Pilot Pos Day 1 Pos Day 2 Pos Day 3 Pos Day 4 Pos Day 5 Pos Day 6 Total Class
1 94 DG 500M 20m Bob Bromwich 2 1632 4 830 6 818 2 2135 14 1082 1 0 6497 H
2 TV Janus A Kristina Samuels 3 1579 1 1031 1 1276 10 1879 23 674 1 0 6439 H
3 XX Duo Discus XLT Brian Scougall 5 1372 3 862 4 841 8 1970 2 1273 1 0 6318 H
4 CUS Arcus T Mike Weston 10 1114 2 900 2 1048 5 2052 15 1079 1 0 6193 H
5 563 Duo Discus T Chris Fox 1 1633 5 802 19 189 6 2050 8 1112 1 0 5786 H
6 BTR DG 500M Mal Gibson 4 1525 12 680 5 824 13 1648 16 992 1 0 5669 H
7 DD3 Duo Discus XLT Philip Morrisson 11 1106 9 720 7 786 9 1939 12 1093 1 0 5644 H
8 HNA DG 500 20m John Collins 6 1260 8 732 16 218 3 2070 3 1252 1 0 5532 H
9 GJB Duo Discus XLT Gordon Basey 7 1232 10 717 25 161 18 1503 4 1249 1 0 4862 H
10 JAX ASK 21 Mike Jordy 9 1149 6 743 8 780 20 1307 22 842 1 0 4821 I
11 LRP Janus B Ian Hall 14 1025 16 568 13 382 17 1524 7 1114 1 0 4613 H
12 AL ASH 25E Patrice Vandendaele 18 848 21 459 9 731 14 1636 20 937 1 0 4611 H
13 A26 Nimbus 3DT David Bell 13 1041 13 614 18 193 12 1705 17 971 1 0 4524 H
14 X97 DG500-22 Nick Kelly 16 974 11 716 10 609 22 1001 5 1187 1 0 4487 H
15 Y44 Nimbus 3DT Bob Grant 8 1213 13 614 26 157 16 1592 21 874 1 0 4450 H
16 52 Janus C Nick Peatfield 25 501 17 543 30 117 4 2069 13 1089 1 0 4319 H
17 Z35 Marianne Colin Metcalfe 12 1057 29 173 20 180 15 1601 6 1163 1 0 4174 I
18 OZ Nimbus 3DT Trev Barnes 21 651 20 481 17 201 11 1746 19 958 1 0 4037 H
19 EF DG 1000T Clive Groves 23 566 26 244 31 104 7 2003 11 1094 1 0 4011 H
20 KAX DG505 Tom Pavis 24 512 15 573 23 173 1 2213 26 416 1 0 3887 H
21 494 Duo Discus Christopher Alldis 27 496 25 247 3 866 19 1394 24 664 1 0 3667 H
22 HB1 Duo Discus John Inglis 27 496 19 537 28 144 21 1123 10 1096 1 0 3396 H
23 J50 Janus C David Wheeler 25 501 17 543 15 220 23 972 9 1106 1 0 3342 H
24 DS2 DG 1000 John Carter 15 1006 7 740 14 359 25 707 30 0 1 0 2812 H
25 GBV ASK 21 George Morris 19 780 30 126 21 178 29 294 1 1346 1 0 2724 I
26 BBB Eagle John Pursey 17 926 23 390 27 149 31 173 18 959 1 0 2597 W
27 HZR ASK 21 Adrian Giles 22 593 28 189 12 432 30 254 25 528 1 0 1996 I
28 258 Twin Astir Alistair Gillson 31 301 33 0 11 565 24 834 30 0 1 0 1700 I
29 FYR Blanik Chris Boyle 29 353 24 364 29 130 26 503 30 0 1 0 1350 W
30 BUR Capstan Bob Playle 33 112 27 239 24 163 27 418 27 220 1 0 1152 W
31 JAV ASK 21 Graeme Cooksey 20 710 31 66 22 176 33 77 29 75 1 0 1104 I
32 TFJ Janus B Tom Sharpe 32 271 22 452 32 67 28 312 30 0 1 0 1102 H
33 HCJ Grob103 Twin2 Ryan Millen 30 328 32 64 33 24 32 153 28 163 1 0 732 I
34 JSM Nimbus 4DM Alistair Cook 34 0 33 0 34 0 34 0 30 0 1 0 0 H
    8/27/2017                              
Hits: 133
0

Posted by on in TSC Results 2017
    5 Final     26 Completed Task   4368.6 km            
                                   
Position CN Glider  Pilot Class Task Complete Start Finish Duration H/Dist. H/Speed Distance Points Speed Points Penalty Points Handicap Position
1 GBV ASK 21 George Morris I E 1 12:24:54 15:47:39 203 215.2 63.7 1076 147 0 1346 85 1
2 XX Duo Discus XLT Brian Scougall H E 1 12:48:12 15:03:04 135 178.7 79.5 894 264 0 1273 102 2
3 HNA DG 500 20m John Collins H E 1 12:43:57 15:10:00 146 182.3 74.9 912 227 0 1252 100 3
4 GJB Duo Discus XLT Gordon Basey H E 1 12:43:50 15:02:55 139 178.7 77.1 894 242 0 1249 102 4
5 X97 DG500-22 Nick Kelly H E 1 12:43:50 15:07:26 144 175.2 73.2 876 203 0 1187 104 5
6 Z35 Marianne Colin Metcalfe I E 1 12:27:18 16:04:42 217 200.7 55.4 1004 54 0 1163 91 6
7 LRP Janus B Ian Hall H E 1 12:43:47 16:05:42 202 190.1 56.5 951 62 0 1114 96 7
8 563 Duo Discus T Chris Fox H E 1 12:16:02 15:08:02 172 179.6 62.6 898 113 0 1112 101.5 8
9 J50 Janus C David Wheeler H E 1 12:26:28 15:27:48 181 182.3 60.3 912 94 0 1106 100 9
10 HB1 Duo Discus John Inglis H E 1 12:42:40 15:41:53 179 180.5 60.4 903 94 0 1096 101 10
11 EF DG 1000T Clive Groves H E 1 12:26:03 15:20:57 175 178.7 61.3 894 101 0 1094 102 11
12 DD3 Duo Discus XLT Philip Morrisson H E 1 12:48:29 15:43:39 175 178.7 61.2 894 100 0 1093 102 12
13 52 Janus C Nick Peatfield H E 1 13:00:12 16:07:01 187 182.3 58.6 912 78 0 1089 100 13
14 94 DG 500M 20m Bob Bromwich H E 1 13:25:43 16:34:46 189 182.3 57.9 912 72 0 1082 100 14
15 CUS Arcus T Mike Weston H E 1 12:47:13 15:23:37 156 170.2 65.3 851 130 0 1079 107 15
16 BTR DG 500M Mal Gibson H E 1 12:45:56 16:04:36 199 175.2 52.9 876 25 0 992 104 16
17 A26 Nimbus 3DT David Bell H E 1 12:43:48 15:21:44 158 159.6 60.6 798 85 0 971 114 17
18 BBB Eagle John Pursey W C 1 12:15:46 15:53:35 218 174.3 48 872 0 0 959 68 18
19 OZ Nimbus 3DT Trev Barnes H E 1 12:24:42 15:02:45 158 158.2 60.1 791 80 0 958 115 19
20 AL ASH 25E Patrice Vandendaele H E 1 12:55:58 15:32:23 156 155.5 59.6 778 75 0 937 117 20
21 Y44 Nimbus 3DT Bob Grant H E 1 12:24:24 15:32:28 188 158.2 50.5 791 4 0 874 115 21
22 JAX ASK 21 Mike Jordy I C 1 12:22:03 14:39:48 138 138.6 60.4 693 72 0 842 85 22
23 TV Janus A Kristina Samuels H C 1 12:36:44 16:15:45 219 122.5 33.5 613 0 0 674 96 23
24 494 Duo Discus Christopher Alldis H C 1 12:25:08 14:34:51 130 116.3 53.8 582 22 0 664 101 24
25 HZR ASK 21 Adrian Giles I B 1 12:12:22 13:40:15 88 87.5 59.7 438 42 0 528 85 25
26 KAX DG505 Tom Pavis H B 1 12:44:16 13:58:20 74 75.6 61.2 378 0 0 416 98 26
27 BUR Capstan Bob Playle W A 0 12:20:57 0:00:00 0 44 0 220 0 0 220 62 27
28 HCJ Grob103 Twin2 Ryan Millen I B 0 12:22:12 0:00:00 0 32.6 0 163 0 0 163 85 28
29 JAV ASK 21 Graeme Cooksey I A 0 12:18:19 0:00:00 0 15 0 75 0 0 75 85 29
30 DS2 DG 1000 John Carter H A 0 0:00:00 0:00:00 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 102 30
30 JSM Nimbus 4DM Alistair Cook H A 0 0:00:00 0:00:00 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 116 30
30 FYR Super Blanik Chris Boyle W A 0 0:00:00 0:00:00 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 72 30
30 TFJ Janus B Tom Sharpe H A 0 0:00:00 0:00:00 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 96 30
30 258 Twin Astir Alistair Gillson I A 0 0:00:00 0:00:00 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 87 30
Hits: 99
0

Posted by on in TSC Results 2017
Position CN Glider  Pilot Pos Day 1 Pos Day 2 Pos Day 3 Pos Day 4 Pos Day 5 Pos Day 6 Total Class
1 TV Janus A Kristina Samuels 3 1579 1 1031 1 1276 10 1879 1 0 1 0 5765 H
2 94 DG 500M 20m Bob Bromwich 2 1632 4 830 6 818 2 2135 1 0 1 0 5415 H
3 CUS Arcus T Mike Weston 10 1114 2 900 2 1048 5 2052 1 0 1 0 5114 H
4 XX Duo Discus XLT Brian Scougall 5 1372 3 862 4 841 8 1970 1 0 1 0 5045 H
5 BTR DG 500M Mal Gibson 4 1525 12 680 5 824 13 1648 1 0 1 0 4677 H
6 563 Duo Discus T Chris Fox 1 1633 5 802 19 189 6 2050 1 0 1 0 4674 H
7 DD3 Duo Discus XLT Philip Morrisson 11 1106 9 720 7 786 9 1939 1 0 1 0 4551 H
8 HNA DG 500 20m John Collins 6 1260 8 732 16 218 3 2070 1 0 1 0 4280 H
9 JAX ASK 21 Mike Jordy 9 1149 6 743 8 780 20 1307 1 0 1 0 3979 I
10 AL ASH 25E Patrice Vandendaele 18 848 21 459 9 731 16 1581 1 0 1 0 3619 H
11 GJB Duo Discus XLT Gordon Basey 7 1232 10 717 25 161 18 1503 1 0 1 0 3613 H
12 Y44 Nimbus 3DT Bob Grant 8 1213 13 614 26 157 15 1592 1 0 1 0 3576 H
13 A26 Nimbus 3DT David Bell 13 1041 13 614 18 193 12 1705 1 0 1 0 3553 H
14 LRP Janus B Ian Hall 14 1025 16 568 13 382 17 1524 1 0 1 0 3499 H
15 KAX DG505 Tom Pavis 24 512 15 573 23 173 1 2213 1 0 1 0 3471 H
16 X97 DG500-22 Nick Kelly 16 974 11 716 10 609 22 1001 1 0 1 0 3300 H
17 52 Janus C Nick Peatfield 25 501 17 543 30 117 4 2069 1 0 1 0 3230 H
18 OZ Nimbus 3DT Trev Barnes 21 651 20 481 17 201 11 1746 1 0 1 0 3079 H
19 Z35 Marianne Colin Metcalfe 12 1057 29 173 20 180 14 1601 1 0 1 0 3011 I
20 494 Duo Discus Christopher Alldis 27 496 25 247 3 866 19 1394 1 0 1 0 3003 H
21 EF DG 1000T Clive Groves 23 566 26 244 31 104 7 2003 1 0 1 0 2917 H
22 DS2 DG 1000 John Carter 15 1006 7 740 14 359 25 707 1 0 1 0 2812 H
23 HB1 Duo Discus John Inglis 27 496 19 537 28 144 21 1123 1 0 1 0 2300 H
24 J50 Janus C David Wheeler 25 501 17 543 15 220 23 972 1 0 1 0 2236 H
25 258 Twin Astir Alistair Gillson 31 301 33 0 11 565 24 834 1 0 1 0 1700 I
26 BBB Eagle John Pursey 17 926 23 390 27 149 30 173 1 0 1 0 1638 W
27 GBV ASK 21 George Morris 19 780 30 126 21 178 29 294 1 0 1 0 1378 I
28 FYR Blanik Chris Boyle 29 353 24 364 29 130 26 503 1 0 1 0 1350 W
29 HZR ASK 21 Adrian Giles 22 593 28 189 12 432 32 131 1 0 1 0 1345 I
30 TFJ Janus B Tom Sharpe 32 271 22 452 32 67 28 312 1 0 1 0 1102 H
31 JAV ASK 21 Graeme Cooksey 20 710 31 66 22 176 33 77 1 0 1 0 1029 I
32 BUR Capstan Bob Playle 33 112 27 239 24 163 27 418 1 0 1 0 932 W
33 HCJ Grob103 Twin2 Ryan Millen 30 328 32 64 33 24 31 153 1 0 1 0 569 I
34 JSM Nimbus 4DM Alistair Cook 34 0 33 0 34 0 34 0 1 0 1 0 0 H
    8/26/2017                              
Hits: 110
0

Posted by on in TSC Results 2017
  Day 4 Final     25 Completed Task   6920.2 km            
                                   
Position CN Glider  Pilot Class Task Complete Start Finish Duration H/Dist. H/Speed Distance Points Speed Points Penalty Points Handicap Position
1 KAX DG505 Tom Pavis H E 1 12:20:22 16:14:14 234 310.4 79.6 1552 459 0 2213 98 1
2 94 DG 500M 20m Bob Bromwich H E 1 12:25:35 16:19:53 234 303.8 77.8 1519 422 0 2135 100 2
3 HNA DG 500 20m John Collins H E 1 12:47:48 16:54:28 247 303.8 73.9 1519 363 0 2070 100 3
4 52 Janus C Nick Peatfield H E 1 12:32:18 16:39:28 247 303.8 73.8 1519 362 0 2069 100 4
5 CUS Arcus T Mike Weston H E 1 12:52:29 16:19:40 207 282.9 81.9 1415 451 0 2052 107 5
6 563 Duo Discus T Chris Fox H E 1 12:30:42 16:31:14 241 299.1 74.6 1496 368 0 2050 101.5 6
7 EF DG 1000T Clive Groves H E 1 12:36:21 16:42:59 247 297.5 72.4 1488 333 0 2003 102 7
8 XX Duo Discus XLT Brian Scougall H E 1 12:22:49 16:36:27 254 297.5 70.4 1488 303 0 1970 102 8
9 DD3 Duo Discus XLT Philip Morrisson H E 1 13:26:43 17:47:17 261 297.5 68.5 1488 275 0 1939 102 9
10 TV Janus A Kristina Samuels H E 1 12:55:37 18:25:28 330 317.2 57.7 1586 122 0 1879 96 10
11 OZ Nimbus 3DT Trev Barnes H E 1 12:37:44 16:19:19 222 262.4 71 1312 276 0 1746 115 11
12 A26 Nimbus 3DT David Bell H E 1 12:38:51 16:35:43 237 264.8 67.1 1324 226 0 1705 114 12
13 BTR DG 500M Mal Gibson H E 1 12:54:28 18:25:32 331 291.5 52.8 1458 41 0 1648 104 13
14 Z35 Marianne Colin Metcalfe I D 1 12:32:21 17:15:33 283 271.1 57.4 1356 100 0 1601 91 14
15 Y44 Nimbus 3DT Bob Grant H E 1 12:35:00 16:55:55 261 262.4 60.3 1312 135 0 1592 115 15
16 AL ASH 25E Patrice Vandendaele H E 1 12:18:36 16:14:54 236 257.7 65.4 1289 198 50 1581 117 16
17 LRP Janus B Ian Hall H D 1 12:19:06 16:43:44 265 256.4 58.1 1282 104 0 1524 96 17
18 GJB Duo Discus XLT Gordon Basey H D 1 12:43:27 16:30:55 227 240.8 63.5 1204 163 0 1503 102 18
19 494 Duo Discus Christopher Alldis H E 0 12:41:04 0:00:00 0 278.8 0 1394 0 0 1394 101 19
20 JAX ASK 21 Mike Jordy I D 1 12:01:13 16:25:49 265 291.1 66.01 1456 233 500 1307 85 20
21 HB1 Duo Discus John Inglis H C 1 12:38:11 15:11:35 153 173.4 67.8 867 154 0 1123 101 21
22 X97 DG500-22 Nick Kelly H C 1 12:21:51 14:59:21 158 168.2 64.1 841 119 50 1001 104 22
23 J50 Janus C David Wheeler H C 1 12:35:31 16:01:49 206 175.2 50.9 876 8 0 972 100 23
24 258 Twin Astir Alistair Gillson I B 1 12:19:15 15:35:27 196 151.7 46.4 759 0 0 834 87 24
25 DS2 DG 1000 John Carter H B 1 12:47:02 15:44:00 177 128.6 43.6 643 0 0 707 102 25
26 FYR Super Blanik Chris Boyle W A 1 12:13:21 14:08:23 115 91.5 47.7 458 0 0 503 72 26
27 BUR Capstan Bob Playle W A 0 12:12:42 0:00:00 0 83.5 0 418 0 0 418 62 27
28 TFJ Janus B Tom Sharpe H B 0 12:22:45 0:00:00 0 62.3 0 312 0 0 312 96 28
29 GBV ASK 21 George Morris I A 0 12:16:18 0:00:00 0 58.8 0 294 0 0 294 85 29
30 BBB Eagle John Pursey W B 0 12:04:06 0:00:00 0 54.5 0 273 0 100 173 68 30
31 HCJ Grob103 Twin2 Ryan Millen I A 0 12:19:57 0:00:00 0 40.5 0 203 0 50 153 85 31
32 HZR ASK 21 Adrian Giles I A 0 16:47:34 0:00:00 0 26.2 0 131 0 0 131 85 32
33 JAV ASK 21 Graeme Cooksey I A 0 15:59:44 0:00:00 0 15.3 0 77 0 0 77 85 33
34 JSM Nimbus 4DM Alistair Cook H A 0 0:00:00 0:00:00 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 116 34
                                   
Hits: 124
0

Posted by on in TSC Results 2017
Position CN Glider  Pilot Class Task Complete Start Finish Duration H/Dist. H/Speed Distance Points Speed Points Penalty Points Handicap
1 TV Janus A Kristina Samuels H D 1 13:05:09 16:41:24 216 212.8 59 1064 96 0 1276 96
2 CUS Arcus T Mike Weston H D 1 12:58:28 17:07:16 249 190.5 45.9 953 0 0 1048 107
3 494 Duo Discus Christopher Alldis H C 1 13:29:25 16:27:02 178 154.3 52.1 772 16 0 866 101
4 XX Duo Discus XLT Brian Scougall H C 1 13:24:16 16:27:13 183 152.8 50.1 764 1 0 841 102
5 BTR DG 500M Mal Gibson H C 1 12:57:34 16:32:55 215 149.8 41.7 749 0 0 824 104
6 94 DG 500M 20m Bob Bromwich H E 0 13:34:02 0:00:00 0 163.5 0 818 0 0 818 100
7 DD3 Duo Discus XLT Philip Morrisson H D 0 13:16:28 0:00:00 0 157.1 0 786 0 0 786 102
8 AL ASH 25E Patrice Vandendaele H C 1 13:17:12 16:21:33 184 132.9 43.3 665 0 0 731 117
9 JAX ASK 21 Mike Jordy I B 1 13:17:49 15:33:51 136 122.1 53.9 611 24 0 698 85
10 X97 DG500-22 Nick Kelly H B 1 13:14:45 15:17:26 123 107.8 52.7 539 15 0 609 104
11 HZR ASK 21 Adrian Giles I A 1 13:04:10 14:58:08 114 78.6 41.4 393 0 0 432 85
12 258 Twin Astir Alistair Gillson I A 1 12:48:02 14:44:45 117 76.8 39.5 384 0 0 422 87
13 LRP Janus B Ian Hall H A 1 13:11:36 14:20:31 69 69.4 60.4 347 0 0 382 96
14 DS2 DG 1000 John Carter H A 1 13:22:04 14:41:53 80 65.2 49 326 0 0 359 102
15 J50 Janus C David Wheeler H A 0 13:54:13 0:00:00 0 43.9 0 220 0 0 220 100
16 HNA DG 500 20m John Collins H A 0 13:09:33 0:00:00 0 43.6 0 218 0 0 218 100
17 OZ Nimbus 3DT Trev Barnes H A 0 13:59:46 0:00:00 0 40.1 0 201 0 0 201 115
18 A26 Nimbus 3DT David Bell H B 0 13:49:33 0:00:00 0 38.6 0 193 0 0 193 114
19 563 Duo Discus T Chris Fox H B 0 13:53:26 0:00:00 0 37.8 0 189 0 0 189 101.5
20 Z35 Marianne Colin Metcalfe I A 0 13:18:26 0:00:00 0 36 0 180 0 0 180 91
21 GBV ASK 21 George Morris I A 0 13:02:53 0:00:00 0 35.6 0 178 0 0 178 85
22 JAV ASK 21 Graeme Cooksey I A 0 13:10:37 0:00:00 0 35.2 0 176 0 0 176 85
23 KAX DG505 Tom Pavis H A 0 13:21:12 0:00:00 0 34.6 0 173 0 0 173 98
24 BUR Capstan Bob Playle W A 0 13:12:46 0:00:00 0 32.6 0 163 0 0 163 62
25 GJB Duo Discus XLT Gordon Basey H A 0 13:41:00 0:00:00 0 32.25 0 161 0 0 161 102
26 Y44 Nimbus 3DT Bob Grant H A 0 13:33:50 0:00:00 0 31.4 0 157 0 0 157 115
27 BBB Eagle John Pursey W A 0 13:53:28 0:00:00 0 29.8 0 149 0 0 149 68
28 HB1 Duo Discus John Inglis H A 0 13:51:30 0:00:00 0 28.8 0 144 0 0 144 101
29 FYR Super Blanik Chris Boyle W A 0 14:01:39 0:00:00 0 25.9 0 130 0 0 130 72
30 52 Janus C Nick Peatfield H A 0 13:12:10 0:00:00 0 23.3 0 117 0 0 117 100
31 EF DG 1000T Clive Groves H A 0 13:49:30 0:00:00 0 20.8 0 104 0 0 104 102
32 TFJ Janus B Tom Sharpe H A 0 13:56:23 0:00:00 0 13.4 0 67 0 0 67 96
33 HCJ Grob103 Twin2 Ryan Millen I A 0 15:10:05 0:00:00 0 4.7 0 24 0 0 24 85
34 JSM Nimbus 4DM Alistair Cook H A 0 0:00:00 0:00:00 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 116
Hits: 120
0

We use cookies to improve our website and your experience when using it. Cookies used for the essential operation of the site have already been set. To find out more about the cookies we use and how to delete them, see our Cookie Policy.

I accept cookies from this site

EU Cookie Directive Plugin Information