Final TSC2014 results with CNM added & HFH corrected

Capture3

 

Continue reading
  2451 Hits
  0 Comments
2451 Hits
0 Comments

Final TSC2014 results with JBM added

Capture

Continue reading
  2436 Hits
  0 Comments
2436 Hits
0 Comments

Final TSC2014 results with JKV added

Capture

Continue reading
  2497 Hits
  0 Comments
2497 Hits
0 Comments

Overall results !!

Position CN Glider Pilot Pos Day 1 Pos Day 2 Pos Day 3 Pos Day 4 Pos Day 5 Pos Day 6 Totals
1 94 DG 500M 20m Bob Bromwich 6 645 1 1628 9 763 9 862 1 2049     5946
2 HNA DG 500 20m John Collins 1 719 6 908 1 1441 1 1710 15 890     5667
3 A26 Nimbus 3DT David Bell 8 555 2 1420 3 1087 6 1059 11 1152     5273
4 PE Nimbus 3DT Edd Jenkinson 10 422 3 1314 2 1123 12 567 4 1595     5021
5 BTR DG 500M 22m Bill Young 13 322 4 1061 10 692 4 1096 2 1823     4994
6 EF DG 1000T Guy Glover 9 479 5 1050 15 418 2 1443 8 1509     4898
7 563 Duo Discus T Chris Fox 3 693 9 535 5 912 5 1063 3 1612     4815
8 572 Duo Discus David Briggs 14 292 7 907 8 798 7 1058 9 1196     4251
9 38 Arcus T Richard Large 2 712 20 44 7 893 8 1052 6 1544     4245
10 Y44 Nimbus 3DT Robert Grant 7 615 15 250 12 579 3 1114 13 1083     3640
11 J50 Janus c David Wheeler 5 660 12 362 14 440 13 463 10 1182     3107
12 HB1 Duo Discus P D Eaton 4 662 18 80 16 342 10 753 12 1085     2923
13 A23 Capstan Dave North 20 75 8 547 23 77 23 62 7 1525     2286
14 BBB Eagle John Pursey 12 333 14 298 4 921 20 79 18 566     2196
15 HFH Puchacz Simon Grant 18 175 23 0 17 275 24 50 5 1593     2093
16 Z35 Marianne Colin Metcalf 15 268 16 205 13 483 17 142 14 958     2056
17 JAV ASK 21 Alan Rands 23 0 22 13 6 906 15 188 17 729     1836
18 DTC Janus Craig Hobson 17 198 11 412 20 229 14 231 19 553     1624
19 HCJ Grob G-103 Twin II Peter Hardingham 21 68 19 67 19 253 18 97 16 730     1214
20 KHW Puchacz David Bailey 16 234 21 31 22 95 16 159 20 523     1041
21 JKV Twin Acro Mark Rushton 19 143 23 0 18 258 11 577 22 0     979
22 CNM Bocian Ross Morris 22 15 17 182 11 676 21 69 22 0     943
23 JBM ASK 21 Keith Springate 11 342 10 460 24 6 19 84 22 0     893
24 BUR Capstan Bob Playle 23 0 23 0 21 163 22 66 21 159     387
25 GJB Duo Discus XLT Gordon Basey 23 0 13 319 25 0 25 0 22 0     319
Continue reading
  2281 Hits
  0 Comments
2281 Hits
0 Comments

Final scores Day 4

Position CN Glider Pilot Pos Day 1 Pos Day 2 Pos Day 3 Pos Day 4 Pos Day 5 Totals
1 HNA DG 500 20m John Collins 1 719 6 908 1 1441 1 1710     4777
2 A26 Nimbus 3DT David Bell 8 555 2 1420 3 1087 6 1059     4121
3 94 DG 500M 20m Bob Bromwich 6 645 1 1628 9 763 9 862     3898
4 PE Nimbus 3DT Edd Jenkinson 10 422 3 1314 2 1123 12 567     3426
5 EF DG 1000T Guy Glover 9 479 5 1050 15 418 2 1443     3390
6 563 Duo Discus T Chris Fox 3 693 9 535 5 912 5 1063     3203
7 BTR DG 500M 22m Bill Young 13 322 4 1061 10 692 4 1096     3170
8 572 Duo Discus David Briggs 14 292 7 907 8 798 7 1058     3055
9 38 Arcus T Richard Large 2 712 20 44 7 893 8 1052     2701
10 Y44 Nimbus 3DT Robert Grant 7 615 15 250 12 579 3 1114     2557
11 J50 Janus c David Wheeler 5 660 12 362 14 440 13 463     1925
12 HB1 Duo Discus P D Eaton 4 662 18 80 16 342 10 753     1837
13 BBB Eagle John Pursey 12 333 14 298 4 921 20 79     1630
14 JAV ASK 21 Alan Rands 23 0 22 13 6 906 15 188     1106
15 Z35 Marianne Colin Metcalf 15 268 16 205 13 483 17 142     1099
16 DTC Janus Craig Hobson 17 198 11 412 20 229 14 231     1071
17 JKV Twin Acro Mark Rushton 19 143 23 0 18 258 11 577     979
18 CNM Bocian Ross Morris 22 15 17 182 11 676 21 69     943
19 JBM ASK 21 Keith Springate 11 342 10 460 24 6 19 84     893
20 A23 Capstan Dave North 20 75 8 547 23 77 23 62     761
21 KHW Puchacz David Bailey 16 234 21 31 22 95 16 159     519
22 HFH Puchacz Simon Grant 18 175 23 0 17 275 24 50     499
23 HCJ Grob G-103 Twin II Peter Hardingham 21 68 19 67 19 253 18 97     484
24 GJB Duo Discus XLT Gordon Basey 23 0 13 319 25 0 25 0     319
25 BUR Capstan Bob Playle 23 0 23 0 21 163 22 66     229
Continue reading
  2151 Hits
  0 Comments
2151 Hits
0 Comments

Preliminary results day 4

Position CN Glider Pilot Pos Day 1 Pos Day 2 Pos Day 3 Pos Day 4 Pos Day 5 Totals
1 HNA DG 500 20m John Collins 1 719 6 908 1 1441 1 1710     4777
2 A26 Nimbus 3DT David Bell 8 555 2 1420 3 1087 6 1059     4121
3 94 DG 500M 20m Bob Bromwich 6 645 1 1628 9 763 9 862     3898
4 EF DG 1000T Guy Glover 9 479 5 1050 15 418 2 1443     3390
5 563 Duo Discus T Chris Fox 3 693 9 535 5 912 5 1063     3203
6 BTR DG 500M 22m Bill Young 13 322 4 1061 10 692 4 1096     3170
7 572 Duo Discus David Briggs 14 292 7 907 8 798 7 1058     3055
8 PE Nimbus 3DT Edd Jenkinson 10 422 3 1314 2 1123 21 0     2859
9 38 Arcus T Richard Large 2 712 20 44 7 893 8 1052     2701
10 Y44 Nimbus 3DT Robert Grant 7 615 15 250 12 579 3 1114     2557
11 J50 Janus c David Wheeler 5 660 12 362 14 440 10 463     1925
12 BBB Eagle John Pursey 12 333 14 298 4 921 16 79     1630
13 JAV ASK 21 Alan Rands 23 0 22 13 6 906 12 188     1106
14 Z35 Marianne Colin Metcalf 15 268 16 205 13 483 14 142     1099
15 HB1 Duo Discus P D Eaton 4 662 18 80 16 342 21 0     1084
16 DTC Janus Craig Hobson 17 198 11 412 20 229 11 231     1071
17 CNM Bocian Ross Morris 22 15 17 182 11 676 17 69     943
18 JBM ASK 21 Keith Springate 11 342 10 460 24 6 21 0     809
19 A23 Capstan Dave North 20 75 8 547 23 77 19 62     761
20 KHW Puchacz David Bailey 16 234 21 31 22 95 13 159     519
21 HFH Puchacz Simon Grant 18 175 23 0 17 275 20 50     499
22 HCJ Grob G-103 Twin II Peter Hardingham 21 68 19 67 19 253 15 97     484
23 JKV Twin Acro Mark Rushton 19 143 23 0 18 258 21 0     401
24 GJB Duo Discus XLT Gordon Basey 23 0 13 319 25 0 21 0     319
25 BUR Capstan Bob Playle 23 0 23 0 21 163 18 66     229
Continue reading
  1850 Hits
  0 Comments
1850 Hits
0 Comments

Final scores Day 3

Position CN Glider Pilot Pos Day 1 Pos Day 2 Pos Day 3 Pos Day 4 Pos Day 5 Totals
1 HNA DG 500 20m John Collins 1 719 6 908 1 1441         3067
2 A26 Nimbus 3DT David Bell 8 555 2 1420 3 1087         3062
3 94 DG 500M 20m Bob Bromwich 6 645 1 1628 9 763         3036
4 PE Nimbus 3DT Edd Jenkinson 10 422 3 1314 2 1123         2859
5 563 Duo Discus T Chris Fox 3 693 9 535 5 912         2140
6 BTR DG 500M 22m Bill Young 13 322 4 1061 10 692         2075
7 572 Duo Discus David Briggs 14 292 7 907 8 798         1997
8 EF DG 1000T Guy Glover 9 479 5 1050 15 418         1947
9 38 Arcus T Richard Large 2 712 20 44 7 893         1649
10 BBB Eagle John Pursey 12 333 14 298 4 921         1552
11 J50 Janus c David Wheeler 5 660 12 362 14 440         1462
12 Y44 Nimbus 3DT Robert Grant 7 615 15 250 12 579         1443
13 HB1 Duo Discus P D Eaton 4 662 18 80 16 342         1084
14 Z35 Marianne Colin Metcalf 15 268 16 205 13 483         956
15 JAV ASK 21 Alan Rands 23 0 22 13 6 906         918
16 CNM Bocian Ross Morris 22 15 17 182 11 676         873
17 DTC Janus Craig Hobson 17 198 11 412 20 229         840
18 JBM ASK 21 Keith Springate 11 342 10 460 24 6         809
19 A23 Capstan Dave North 20 75 8 547 23 77         699
20 HFH Puchacz Simon Grant 18 175 23 0 17 275         449
21 JKV Twin Acro Mark Rushton 19 143 23 0 18 258         401
22 HCJ Grob G-103 Twin II Peter Hardingham 21 68 19 67 19 253         387
23 KHW Puchacz David Bailey 16 234 21 31 22 95         359
24 GJB Duo Discus XLT Gordon Basey 23 0 13 319 25 0         319
25 BUR Capstan Bob Playle 23 0 23 0 21 163         163
Continue reading
  1907 Hits
  0 Comments
1907 Hits
0 Comments

Preliminary results day 3

Position CN Glider Pilot Pos Day 1 Pos Day 2 Pos Day 3 Pos Day 4 Pos Day 5 Totals
1 HNA DG 500 20m John Collins 1 719 6 908 1 1441         3067
2 A26 Nimbus 3DT David Bell 8 555 2 1420 3 1087         3062
3 94 DG 500M 20m Bob Bromwich 6 645 1 1628 9 763         3036
4 PE Nimbus 3DT Edd Jenkinson 10 422 3 1314 2 1123         2859
5 563 Duo Discus T Chris Fox 3 693 9 535 5 912         2140
6 BTR DG 500M 22m Bill Young 13 322 4 1061 10 692         2075
7 572 Duo Discus David Briggs 14 292 7 907 8 798         1997
8 EF DG 1000T Guy Glover 9 479 5 1050 15 418         1947
9 38 Arcus T Richard Large 2 712 20 44 7 893         1649
10 BBB Eagle John Pursey 12 333 14 298 4 921         1552
11 J50 Janus c David Wheeler 5 660 12 362 14 440         1462
12 Y44 Nimbus 3DT Robert Grant 7 615 15 250 12 579         1443
13 HB1 Duo Discus P D Eaton 4 662 18 80 16 342         1084
14 Z35 Marianne Colin Metcalf 15 268 16 205 13 483         956
15 JAV ASK 21 Alan Rands 23 0 22 13 6 906         918
16 CNM Bocian Ross Morris 22 15 17 182 11 676         873
17 DTC Janus Craig Hobson 17 198 11 412 19 229         840
18 JBM ASK 21 Keith Springate 11 342 10 460 23 6         809
19 A23 Capstan Dave North 20 75 8 547 22 77         699
20 HFH Puchacz Simon Grant 18 175 23 0 17 275         449
21 HCJ Grob G-103 Twin II Peter Hardingham 21 68 19 67 18 253         387
22 KHW Puchacz David Bailey 16 234 21 31 21 95         359
23 GJB Duo Discus XLT Gordon Basey 23 0 13 319 24 0         319
24 BUR Capstan Bob Playle 23 0 23 0 20 163         163
25 JKV Twin Acro Mark Rushton 19 143 23 0 24 0         143
                             
Continue reading
  1820 Hits
  0 Comments
1820 Hits
0 Comments

Final scores Day 2

Position CN Glider Pilot Pos Day 1 Pos Day 2 Pos Day 3 Pos Day 4 Pos Day 5 Totals
1 94 DG 500M 20m Bob Bromwich 6 645 1 1628 1 0         2273
2 A26 Nimbus 3DT David Bell 8 555 2 1420 1 0         1974
3 PE Nimbus 3DT Edd Jenkinson 10 422 3 1314 1 0         1736
4 HNA DG 500 20m John Collins 1 719 6 908 1 0         1627
5 EF DG 1000T Guy Glover 9 479 5 1050 1 0         1529
6 BTR DG 500M 22m Bill Young 13 322 4 1061 1 0         1383
7 563 Duo Discus T Chris Fox 3 693 9 535 1 0         1228
8 572 Duo Discus David Briggs 14 292 7 907 1 0         1199
9 J50 Janus c David Wheeler 5 660 12 362 1 0         1022
10 Y44 Nimbus 3DT Robert Grant 7 615 15 250 1 0         864
11 JBM ASK 21 Keith Springate 11 342 10 460 1 0         802
12 38 Arcus T Richard Large 2 712 20 44 1 0         756
13 HB1 Duo Discus P D Eaton 4 662 18 80 1 0         742
14 BBB Eagle John Pursey 12 333 14 298 1 0         631
15 A23 Capstan Dave North 20 75 8 547 1 0         622
16 DTC Janus Craig Hobson 17 198 11 412 1 0         611
17 Z35 Marianne Colin Metcalf 15 268 16 205 1 0         473
18 GJB Duo Discus XLT Gordon Basey 23 0 13 319 1 0         319
19 KHW Puchacz David Bailey 16 234 21 31 1 0         265
20 CNM Bocian Ross Morris 22 15 17 182 1 0         197
21 HFH Puchacz Simon Grant 18 175 23 0 1 0         175
22 JKV Twin Acro Mark Rushton 19 143 23 0 1 0         143
23 HCJ Grob G-103 Twin II Peter Hardingham 21 68 19 67 1 0         135
24 JAV ASK 21 Alan Rands 23 0 22 13 1 0         13
25 BUR Capstan Bob Playle 23 0 23 0 1 0         0
Continue reading
  1767 Hits
  0 Comments
1767 Hits
0 Comments

Preliminary results day 2

 

 

Position CN Glider Pilot Pos Day 1 Pos Day 2 Pos Day 3 Pos Day 4 Pos Day 5 Totals
1 94 DG 500M 20m Bob Bromwich 6 645 1 1628             2273
2 A26 Nimbus 3DT David Bell 8 555 3 1420             1974
3 PE Nimbus 3DT Edd Jenkinson 10 422 2 1545             1967
4 HNA DG 500 20m John Collins 1 719 6 908             1627
5 EF DG 1000T Guy Glover 9 479 5 1050             1529
6 BTR DG 500M 22m Bill Young 12 322 4 1061             1383
7 563 Duo Discus T Chris Fox 3 693 9 535             1228
8 572 Duo Discus David Briggs 13 292 7 907             1199
9 J50 Janus c David Wheeler 5 660 10 362             1022
10 Y44 Nimbus 3DT Robert Grant 7 615 12 250             864
11 38 Arcus T Richard Large 2 712 16 44             756
12 HB1 Duo Discus P D Eaton 4 662 19 0             662
13 A23 Capstan Dave North 19 75 8 547             622
14 Z35 Marianne Colin Metcalf 14 268 13 205             473
15 BBB Eagle John Pursey 11 333 19 0             333
16 GJB Duo Discus XLT Gordon Basey 22 0 11 319             319
17 KHW Puchacz David Bailey 15 234 17 31             265
18 DTC Janus Craig Hobson 16 198 19 0             198
19 CNM Bocian Ross Morris 21 15 14 182             197
20 HFH Puchacz Simon Grant 17 175 19 0             175
21 JKV Twin Acro Mark Rushton 18 143 19 0             143
22 HCJ Grob G-103 Twin II Peter Hardingham 20 68 15 67             135
23 JAV ASK 21 Alan Rands 22 0 18 13             13
24 KHK Duo Discus T Jim Ashcroft 22 0 19 0             0
24 JBM ASK 21 Keith Springate 22 0 19 0             0
24 BUR Capstan Bob Playle 22 0 19 0             0
Continue reading
  1837 Hits
  0 Comments
1837 Hits
0 Comments

Preliminary results day 1 - Updated

Position CN Glider Pilot Pos Day 1 Pos Day 2 Pos Day 3 Pos Day 4 Pos Day 5 Totals
1 HNA DG 500 20m John Collins 1 1225                 1225
2 38 Arcus T Richard Large 2 1191                 1191
3 J50 Janus c David Wheeler 3 1186                 1186
4 HB1 Duo Discus P D Eaton 4 1174                 1174
5 563 Duo Discus T Chris Fox 5 1161                 1161
6 94 DG 500M 22m Bob Bromwich 6 1025                 1025
7 Y44 Nimbus 3DT Robert Grant 7 942                 942
8 EF DG 1000T Guy Glover 8 784                 784
9 572 Duo Discus David Briggs 9 496                 496
10 BTR DG 500M 20m Bill Young 0 453                 453
11 BBB Eagle John Pursey 11 333                 333
12 Z35 Marianne Colin Metcalf 12 268                 268
13 KHW Puchacz David Bailey 13 247                 247
14 PE Nimbus 3DT Eddie Jenkinson 14 226                 226
15 DTC Janus Craig Hobson 15 208                 208
16 HFH Puchacz Simon Grant 16 185                 185
17 JKV Twin Acro Mark Rushton 17 151                 151
18 A23 Capstan Dave North 18 75                 75
19 HCJ Grob G-103 Twin II Peter Hardingham 19 72                 72
20 CNM Bocian Ross Morris 20 16                 16
21 A26 Nimbus 3DT David Bell 21 0                 0
21 JBM ASK 21 Keith Springate 21 0                 0
21 BUR Capstan Bob Playle 21 0                 0
21 KHK Duo Discus T Jim Ashcroft 21 0                 0
21 JAV ASK 21 Alan Rands 21 0                 0
21 GJB Duo Discus XLT Gordon Basey 21 0                 0
Continue reading
  1910 Hits
  0 Comments
1910 Hits
0 Comments

Preliminary results day 1 by class

Hotships                  
Position CN Glider Pilot Day 1 Day 2 Day 3 Day 4 Day 5 Total
1 38 Arcus T Richard Large 1191         1191
2 J50 Janus c David Wheeler 1186         1186
3 HB1 Duo Discus P D Eaton 1174         1174
4 563 Duo Discus T Chris Fox 1161         1161
5 94 DG 500M 22m Bob Bromwich 1025         1025
6 Y44 Nimbus 3DT Robert Grant 942         942
7 EF DG 1000T Guy Glover 784         784
8 572 Duo Discus David Briggs 496         496
9 PE Nimbus 3DT Eddie Jenkinson 226         226
10 DTC Janus Craig Hobson 208         208
11 A26 Nimbus 3DT David Bell 0         0
11 BTR DG 500M 20m Bill Young 0         0
11 GJB Duo Discus XLT Gordon Basey 0         0
11 KHK Duo Discus T Jim Ashcroft 0         0
11 HNA DG 500 20m John Collins 0         0
                   
Midships                  
Position CN Glider Pilot Day 1 Day 2 Day 3 Day 4   Total
1 Z35 Marianne Colin Metcalf 268         268
2 HFH Puchacz Simon Grant 185         185
3 JKV Twin Acro Mark Rushton 151         151
4 HCJ Grob G-103 Twin II Peter Hardingham 72         72
5 JAV ASK 21 Alan Rands 0         0
5 KHW Puchacz David Bailey 0         0
5 JBM ASK 21 Keith Springate 0         0
                   
Wood/Metal Class                  
Position CN Glider Pilot Day 1 Day 2 Day 3 Day 4   Total
1 A23 Capstan Dave North 75         75
2 CNM Bocian Ross Morris 16         16
3 BUR Capstan Bob Playle 0         0
3 BBB Eagle John Pursey 0         0
Continue reading
  1822 Hits
  0 Comments
1822 Hits
0 Comments

Preliminary results day1

Position CN Glider Pilot Pos Day 1 Pos Day 2 Pos Day 3 Pos Day 4 Pos Day 5 Totals
1 38 Arcus T Richard Large 1 1191                 1191
2 J50 Janus c David Wheeler 2 1186                 1186
3 HB1 Duo Discus P D Eaton 3 1174                 1174
4 563 Duo Discus T Chris Fox 4 1161                 1161
5 94 DG 500M 22m Bob Bromwich 5 1025                 1025
6 Y44 Nimbus 3DT Robert Grant 6 942                 942
7 EF DG 1000T Guy Glover 7 784                 784
8 572 Duo Discus David Briggs 8 496                 496
9 BTR DG 500M 20m Bill Young 0 453                 453
10 Z35 Marianne Colin Metcalf 10 268                 268
11 PE Nimbus 3DT Eddie Jenkinson 11 226                 226
12 DTC Janus Craig Hobson 12 208                 208
13 HFH Puchacz Simon Grant 13 185                 185
14 JKV Twin Acro Mark Rushton 14 151                 151
15 A23 Capstan Dave North 15 75                 75
16 HCJ Grob G-103 Twin II Peter Hardingham 16 72                 72
17 CNM Bocian Ross Morris 17 16                 16
18 A26 Nimbus 3DT David Bell 18 0                 0
18 JBM ASK 21 Keith Springate 18 0                 0
18 HNA DG 500 20m John Collins 18 0                 0
18 KHW Puchacz David Bailey 18 0                 0
18 BUR Capstan Bob Playle 18 0                 0
18 KHK Duo Discus T Jim Ashcroft 18 0                 0
18 JAV ASK 21 Alan Rands 18 0                 0
18 BBB Eagle John Pursey 18 0                 0
18 GJB Duo Discus XLT Gordon Basey 18 0                 0
                             
                             
Continue reading
  1811 Hits
  0 Comments
1811 Hits
0 Comments

TSC 2014 Results

Competition results will be posted to this page every day as soon as they are available. You can subscribe to this feed by clicking the link above and you will be notified by email when new posts appear.

Continue reading
  2830 Hits
  0 Comments
2830 Hits
0 Comments

We use cookies to improve our website and your experience when using it. Cookies used for the essential operation of the site have already been set. To find out more about the cookies we use and how to delete them, see our Cookie Policy.

I accept cookies from this site

EU Cookie Directive Plugin Information