TSC Results

Posted by on in TSC Results
Hits: 1673
0

Posted by on in TSC Results
Position CN Glider  Pilot Pos Day 1 Pos Day 2 Pos Day 3 Pos Day 4 Pos Day 5 Pos Day 6 Total Class
1 HNA DG 500 20m John Collins 2 1082 17 68 2 2463 1 2040 1 0 1 0 5653 H
2 CUS Arcus T Mike Weston 9 813 10 124 7 2177 2 1529 1 0 1 0 4643 H
3 GJB Duo Discus XLT Gordon Basey 12 742 6 266 3 2401 4 1186 1 0 1 0 4595 H
4 563 Duo Discus T Chris Fox 1 1123 5 267 4 2385 15 704 1 0 1 0 4479 H
5 94 DG 500M 20m Bob Bromwich 15 723 1 418 1 2514 10 757 1 0 1 0 4412 H
6 2J AHS 25E Patrice Vandendaele 6 890 15 88 10 2025 3 1221 1 0 1 0 4224 H
7 572 Duo Discus David Briggs 14 727 8 150 5 2376 11 737 1 0 1 0 3991 H
8 BTR DG 500M 22m Bill Young 8 830 9 139 9 2036 16 702 1 0 1 0 3707 H
9 59 DG 1000 20m Ludo Peters 19 489 21 0 6 2268 14 705 1 0 1 0 3462 H
10 J50 Janus C David Wheeler 4 958 4 272 15 1457 13 709 1 0 1 0 3397 M
11 Y44 Nimbus 3DT Bob Grant 7 843 11 99 13 1646 8 803 1 0 1 0 3391 H
12 711 ASH 25 Philip Morrisson 11 758 21 0 12 1941 20 563 1 0 1 0 3262 H
13 PE Nimbus 3DT Edd Jenkinson 20 375 3 301 11 1971 24 363 1 0 1 0 3010 H
14 EF DG 1000T Clive Groves 17 511 12 95 17 1158 19 637 1 0 1 0 2401 H
15 A26 Nimbus 3DT David Bell 10 783 21 0 21 468 18 638 1 0 1 0 1889 H
16 ORA DG 505 22m Mark Boyle 18 489 16 68 20 526 17 678 1 0 1 0 1761 H
Midships                              
Position CN Glider  Pilot Pos Day 1 Pos Day 2 Pos Day 3 Pos Day 4 Pos Day 5 Pos Day 6 Total Class
1 JKV Twin Acro Richard Short 16 606 18 59 14 1461 7 806 1 0 1 0 2932 M
2 Z35 Marianne Colin Metcalf 3 1028 13 89 18 1028 9 773 1 0 1 0 2917 M
3 HFH Puchacz Simon Grant 5 914 14 88 19 726 5 959 1 0 1 0 2687 M
4 JAX ASK 21 Colin Hayes 13 741 21 0 27 104 6 810 1 0 1 0 1655 M
5 DTC Janus Craig Hobson 24 246 19 28 22 295 12 721 1 0 1 0 1290 M
6 JAV ASK 21 Graham Wadforth 25 237 20 13 24 152 21 541 1 0 1 0 942 M
7 ERH ASK 21 Keith Springate 23 247 21 0 26 116 23 381 1 0 1 0 743 M
                                   
Woodships                              
Position CN Glider  Pilot Pos Day 1 Pos Day 2 Pos Day 3 Pos Day 4 Pos Day 5 Pos Day 6 Total Class
1 BBB Eagle John Pursey 21 310 2 309 8 2044 22 462 1 0 1 0 3126 W
2 A23 Capstan Dave North 27 123 21 0 16 1339 27 0 1 0 1 0 1463 W
3 BPV Capstan Graham Barrett 22 276 7 250 23 272 25 240 1 0 1 0 1038 W
4 DAR T21 Trevor Nash 28 57 21 0 25 127 26 233 1 0 1 0 417 W
5 FYR L23 Super Blanik Terrance Newby 26 213 21 0 28 0 27 0 1 0 1 0 213 W
Hits: 1403
0

Posted by on in TSC Results
Position CN Glider  Pilot Pos Day 1 Pos Day 2 Pos Day 3 Pos Day 4 Pos Day 5 Pos Day 6 Total Class
1 HNA DG 500 20m John Collins 2 1082 17 68 2 2463 1 2040 1 0 1 0 5653 H
2 CUS Arcus T Mike Weston 9 813 10 124 7 2177 2 1529 1 0 1 0 4643 H
3 GJB Duo Discus XLT Gordon Basey 12 742 6 266 3 2401 4 1186 1 0 1 0 4595 H
4 563 Duo Discus T Chris Fox 1 1123 5 267 4 2385 15 704 1 0 1 0 4479 H
5 94 DG 500M 20m Bob Bromwich 15 723 1 418 1 2514 10 757 1 0 1 0 4412 H
6 2J AHS 25E Patrice Vandendaele 6 890 15 88 10 2025 3 1221 1 0 1 0 4224 H
7 572 Duo Discus David Briggs 14 727 8 150 5 2376 11 737 1 0 1 0 3991 H
8 BTR DG 500M 22m Bill Young 8 830 9 139 9 2036 16 702 1 0 1 0 3707 H
9 59 DG 1000 20m Ludo Peters 19 489 21 0 6 2268 14 705 1 0 1 0 3462 H
10 J50 Janus C David Wheeler 4 958 4 272 15 1457 13 709 1 0 1 0 3397 M
11 Y44 Nimbus 3DT Bob Grant 7 843 11 99 13 1646 8 803 1 0 1 0 3391 H
12 711 ASH 25 Philip Morrisson 11 758 21 0 12 1941 20 563 1 0 1 0 3262 H
13 BBB Eagle John Pursey 21 310 2 309 8 2044 22 462 1 0 1 0 3126 W
14 PE Nimbus 3DT Edd Jenkinson 20 375 3 301 11 1971 24 363 1 0 1 0 3010 H
15 JKV Twin Acro Richard Short 16 606 18 59 14 1461 7 806 1 0 1 0 2932 M
16 Z35 Marianne Colin Metcalf 3 1028 13 89 18 1028 9 773 1 0 1 0 2917 M
17 HFH Puchacz Simon Grant 5 914 14 88 19 726 5 959 1 0 1 0 2687 M
18 EF DG 1000T Clive Groves 17 511 12 95 17 1158 19 637 1 0 1 0 2401 H
19 A26 Nimbus 3DT David Bell 10 783 21 0 21 468 18 638 1 0 1 0 1889 H
20 ORA DG 505 22m Mark Boyle 18 489 16 68 20 526 17 678 1 0 1 0 1761 H
21 JAX ASK 21 Colin Hayes 13 741 21 0 27 104 6 810 1 0 1 0 1655 M
22 A23 Capstan Dave North 27 123 21 0 16 1339 27 0 1 0 1 0 1463 W
23 DTC Janus Craig Hobson 24 246 19 28 22 295 12 721 1 0 1 0 1290 M
25 JAV ASK 21 Graham Wadforth 25 237 20 13 24 152 21 541 1 0 1 0 942 M
24 BPV Capstan Graham Barrett 22 276 7 250 23 272 25 240 1 0 1 0 1038 W
26 ERH ASK 21 Keith Springate 23 247 21 0 26 116 23 381 1 0 1 0 743 M
27 DAR T21 Trevor Nash 28 57 21 0 25 127 26 233 1 0 1 0 417 W
28 FYR L23 Super Blanik Terrance Newby 26 213 21 0 28 0 27 0 1 0 1 0 213 W
    30/08/2015 Final                            

0   0 29/08/2015   Day 4 Provisional 10 Completed Task 3640.37 km            

Hits: 1771
0

Posted by on in TSC Results
Position CN Glider  Pilot Pos Day 1 Pos Day 2 Pos Day 3 Pos Day 4 Pos Day 5 Pos Day 6 Total Class
1 HNA DG 500 20m John Collins 2 1082 17 68 2 2463 1 2040 1 0 1 0 5653 H
2 CUS Arcus T Mike Weston 9 813 10 124 7 2177 2 1529 1 0 1 0 4643 H
3 GJB Duo Discus XLT Gordon Basey 12 742 6 266 3 2401 4 1186 1 0 1 0 4595 H
4 563 Duo Discus T Chris Fox 1 1123 5 267 4 2385 15 704 1 0 1 0 4479 H
5 94 DG 500M 20m Bob Bromwich 15 723 1 418 1 2514 10 757 1 0 1 0 4412 H
6 2J AHS 25E Patrice Vandendaele 6 890 15 88 10 2025 3 1221 1 0 1 0 4224 H
7 572 Duo Discus David Briggs 14 727 8 150 5 2376 11 737 1 0 1 0 3991 H
8 BTR DG 500M 22m Bill Young 8 830 9 139 9 2036 16 702 1 0 1 0 3707 H
9 59 DG 1000 20m Ludo Peters 19 489 21 0 6 2268 14 705 1 0 1 0 3462 H
10 J50 Janus C David Wheeler 4 958 4 272 15 1457 13 709 1 0 1 0 3397 M
11 Y44 Nimbus 3DT Bob Grant 7 843 11 99 13 1646 8 803 1 0 1 0 3391 H
12 711 ASH 25 Philip Morrisson 11 758 21 0 12 1941 20 563 1 0 1 0 3262 H
13 BBB Eagle John Pursey 21 310 2 309 8 2044 22 462 1 0 1 0 3126 W
14 PE Nimbus 3DT Edd Jenkinson 20 375 3 301 11 1971 24 363 1 0 1 0 3010 H
15 JKV Twin Acro Richard Short 16 606 18 59 14 1461 7 806 1 0 1 0 2932 M
16 Z35 Marianne Colin Metcalf 3 1028 13 89 18 1028 9 773 1 0 1 0 2917 M
17 HFH Puchacz Simon Grant 5 914 14 88 19 726 5 959 1 0 1 0 2687 M
18 EF DG 1000T Clive Groves 17 511 12 95 17 1158 19 637 1 0 1 0 2401 H
19 A26 Nimbus 3DT David Bell 10 783 21 0 21 468 18 638 1 0 1 0 1889 H
20 ORA DG 505 22m Mark Boyle 18 489 16 68 20 526 17 678 1 0 1 0 1761 H
21 JAX ASK 21 Colin Hayes 13 741 21 0 27 104 6 810 1 0 1 0 1655 M
22 A23 Capstan Dave North 27 123 21 0 16 1339 26 0 1 0 1 0 1463 W
23 DTC Janus Craig Hobson 24 246 19 28 22 295 12 721 1 0 1 0 1290 M
24 JAV ASK 21 Graham Wadforth 25 237 20 13 24 152 21 541 1 0 1 0 942 M
25 BPV Capstan Graham Barrett 22 276 7 250 23 272 26 0 1 0 1 0 798 W
26 ERH ASK 21 Keith Springate 23 247 21 0 26 116 23 381 1 0 1 0 743 M
27 DAR T21 Trevor Nash 28 57 21 0 25 127 25 233 1 0 1 0 417 W
28 FYR L23 Super Blanik Terrance Newby 26 213 21 0 28 0 26 0 1 0 1 0 213 W
    29/08/2015 Provisional                            

td> 0   0 29/08/2015   Day 4 Provisional 10 Completed Task 3640.37 km            

Hits: 1464
0

Posted by on in TSC Results
Position CN Glider  Pilot Class Task Complete Start Finish Duration H/Dist. H/Speed Distance Points Speed Points Penalty Points
1 HNA DG 500 20m John Collins H E 1 11:49:51 17:21:56 332 335.42 60.6 1677 178   2040
2 CUS Arcus T Mike Weston H E 0 11:45:41   0 305.89   1529 0   1529
3 2J AHS 25E Patrice Vandendaele H E 0 11:45:40   0 244.27   1221 0   1221
4 GJB Duo Discus XLT Gordon Basey H D 0 11:53:11   0 237.23   1186 0   1186
5 HFH Puchacz Simon Grant M B 1 11:56:46 14:20:53 144 153.22 63.79 766 106   959
6 JAX ASK 21 Colin Hayes M C 0 12:16:01   0 162.09   810 0   810
7 JKV Twin Acro Richard Short M C 0 12:12:43   0 161.2   806 0   806
8 Y44 Nimbus 3DT Bob Grant H C 0 11:51:14   0 160.6   803 0   803
9 Z35 Marianne Colin Metcalf M B 1 12:05:39 14:25:26 140 131.83 56.58 659 43   773
10 94 DG 500M 20m Bob Bromwich H B 1 12:15:09 14:00:48 106 117.74 66.87 589 99   757
11 572 Duo Discus David Briggs H B 1 11:44:28 13:36:48 112 118.41 63.24 592 78   737
12 DTC Janus Craig Hobson M C 0 12:08:45   0 144.24   721 0   721
13 J50 Janus C David Wheeler H B 1 12:16:40 14:17:12 121 118.41 58.94 592 53   709
14 59 DG 1000 20m Ludo Peters H B 1 12:14:21 14:08:46 114 115.8 60.72 579 62   705
15 563 Duo Discus T Chris Fox H B 1 12:08:49 14:05:15 116 116.44 60 582 58   704
16 BTR DG 500M 22m Bill Young H D 0 12:48:36   0 140.32   702 0   702
17 ORA DG 505 22m Mark Boyle H C 0 11:39:34   0 135.6   678 0   678
18 A26 Nimbus 3DT David Bell H C 0 11:46:30   0 127.64   638 0   638
19 EF DG 1000T Clive Groves H B 1 11:56:59 14:17:51 141 115.8 49.32 579 0   637
20 711 ASH 25 Philip Morrisson H B 1 11:50:57 14:04:36 134 102.31 45.93 512 0   563
21 JAV ASK 21 Graham Wadforth M B 0 12:18:20   0 108.19   541 0   541
22 BBB Eagle John Pursey W A 0 11:32:06   0 92.42   462 0   462
23 ERH ASK 21 Keith Springate M A 0 12:09:57   0 76.18   381 0   381
24 PE Nimbus 3DT Edd Jenkinson H B 0 11:50:23   0 72.55   363 0   363
25 DAR T21 Trevor Nash W A 0 12:42:15   0 46.57   233 0   233
26 A23 Capstan Dave North W   0     0     0 0   0
26 FYR L23 Super Blanik Terrance Newby W   0     0     0 0   0
26 BPV Capstan Graham Barrett W A 0 11:18:00   0     0 0   0
29/08/2015   Day 4 Provisional     10 Completed Task   3640.37 km        
Hits: 1481
0

We use cookies to improve our website and your experience when using it. Cookies used for the essential operation of the site have already been set. To find out more about the cookies we use and how to delete them, see our Cookie Policy.

I accept cookies from this site

EU Cookie Directive Plugin Information