TSC 2015 Overall scores - pdf versions

TSC2015Scorefinal-classes.pdf

Continue reading
  2282 Hits
  0 Comments
2282 Hits
0 Comments

TSC 2015 Overall scores - by class

Position CN Glider  Pilot Pos Day 1 Pos Day 2 Pos Day 3 Pos Day 4 Pos Day 5 Pos Day 6 Total Class
1 HNA DG 500 20m John Collins 2 1082 17 68 2 2463 1 2040 1 0 1 0 5653 H
2 CUS Arcus T Mike Weston 9 813 10 124 7 2177 2 1529 1 0 1 0 4643 H
3 GJB Duo Discus XLT Gordon Basey 12 742 6 266 3 2401 4 1186 1 0 1 0 4595 H
4 563 Duo Discus T Chris Fox 1 1123 5 267 4 2385 15 704 1 0 1 0 4479 H
5 94 DG 500M 20m Bob Bromwich 15 723 1 418 1 2514 10 757 1 0 1 0 4412 H
6 2J AHS 25E Patrice Vandendaele 6 890 15 88 10 2025 3 1221 1 0 1 0 4224 H
7 572 Duo Discus David Briggs 14 727 8 150 5 2376 11 737 1 0 1 0 3991 H
8 BTR DG 500M 22m Bill Young 8 830 9 139 9 2036 16 702 1 0 1 0 3707 H
9 59 DG 1000 20m Ludo Peters 19 489 21 0 6 2268 14 705 1 0 1 0 3462 H
10 J50 Janus C David Wheeler 4 958 4 272 15 1457 13 709 1 0 1 0 3397 M
11 Y44 Nimbus 3DT Bob Grant 7 843 11 99 13 1646 8 803 1 0 1 0 3391 H
12 711 ASH 25 Philip Morrisson 11 758 21 0 12 1941 20 563 1 0 1 0 3262 H
13 PE Nimbus 3DT Edd Jenkinson 20 375 3 301 11 1971 24 363 1 0 1 0 3010 H
14 EF DG 1000T Clive Groves 17 511 12 95 17 1158 19 637 1 0 1 0 2401 H
15 A26 Nimbus 3DT David Bell 10 783 21 0 21 468 18 638 1 0 1 0 1889 H
16 ORA DG 505 22m Mark Boyle 18 489 16 68 20 526 17 678 1 0 1 0 1761 H
Midships                              
Position CN Glider  Pilot Pos Day 1 Pos Day 2 Pos Day 3 Pos Day 4 Pos Day 5 Pos Day 6 Total Class
1 JKV Twin Acro Richard Short 16 606 18 59 14 1461 7 806 1 0 1 0 2932 M
2 Z35 Marianne Colin Metcalf 3 1028 13 89 18 1028 9 773 1 0 1 0 2917 M
3 HFH Puchacz Simon Grant 5 914 14 88 19 726 5 959 1 0 1 0 2687 M
4 JAX ASK 21 Colin Hayes 13 741 21 0 27 104 6 810 1 0 1 0 1655 M
5 DTC Janus Craig Hobson 24 246 19 28 22 295 12 721 1 0 1 0 1290 M
6 JAV ASK 21 Graham Wadforth 25 237 20 13 24 152 21 541 1 0 1 0 942 M
7 ERH ASK 21 Keith Springate 23 247 21 0 26 116 23 381 1 0 1 0 743 M
                                   
Woodships                              
Position CN Glider  Pilot Pos Day 1 Pos Day 2 Pos Day 3 Pos Day 4 Pos Day 5 Pos Day 6 Total Class
1 BBB Eagle John Pursey 21 310 2 309 8 2044 22 462 1 0 1 0 3126 W
2 A23 Capstan Dave North 27 123 21 0 16 1339 27 0 1 0 1 0 1463 W
3 BPV Capstan Graham Barrett 22 276 7 250 23 272 25 240 1 0 1 0 1038 W
4 DAR T21 Trevor Nash 28 57 21 0 25 127 26 233 1 0 1 0 417 W
5 FYR L23 Super Blanik Terrance Newby 26 213 21 0 28 0 27 0 1 0 1 0 213 W
Continue reading
  1933 Hits
  0 Comments
1933 Hits
0 Comments

TSC 2015 Overall scores

Position CN Glider  Pilot Pos Day 1 Pos Day 2 Pos Day 3 Pos Day 4 Pos Day 5 Pos Day 6 Total Class
1 HNA DG 500 20m John Collins 2 1082 17 68 2 2463 1 2040 1 0 1 0 5653 H
2 CUS Arcus T Mike Weston 9 813 10 124 7 2177 2 1529 1 0 1 0 4643 H
3 GJB Duo Discus XLT Gordon Basey 12 742 6 266 3 2401 4 1186 1 0 1 0 4595 H
4 563 Duo Discus T Chris Fox 1 1123 5 267 4 2385 15 704 1 0 1 0 4479 H
5 94 DG 500M 20m Bob Bromwich 15 723 1 418 1 2514 10 757 1 0 1 0 4412 H
6 2J AHS 25E Patrice Vandendaele 6 890 15 88 10 2025 3 1221 1 0 1 0 4224 H
7 572 Duo Discus David Briggs 14 727 8 150 5 2376 11 737 1 0 1 0 3991 H
8 BTR DG 500M 22m Bill Young 8 830 9 139 9 2036 16 702 1 0 1 0 3707 H
9 59 DG 1000 20m Ludo Peters 19 489 21 0 6 2268 14 705 1 0 1 0 3462 H
10 J50 Janus C David Wheeler 4 958 4 272 15 1457 13 709 1 0 1 0 3397 M
11 Y44 Nimbus 3DT Bob Grant 7 843 11 99 13 1646 8 803 1 0 1 0 3391 H
12 711 ASH 25 Philip Morrisson 11 758 21 0 12 1941 20 563 1 0 1 0 3262 H
13 BBB Eagle John Pursey 21 310 2 309 8 2044 22 462 1 0 1 0 3126 W
14 PE Nimbus 3DT Edd Jenkinson 20 375 3 301 11 1971 24 363 1 0 1 0 3010 H
15 JKV Twin Acro Richard Short 16 606 18 59 14 1461 7 806 1 0 1 0 2932 M
16 Z35 Marianne Colin Metcalf 3 1028 13 89 18 1028 9 773 1 0 1 0 2917 M
17 HFH Puchacz Simon Grant 5 914 14 88 19 726 5 959 1 0 1 0 2687 M
18 EF DG 1000T Clive Groves 17 511 12 95 17 1158 19 637 1 0 1 0 2401 H
19 A26 Nimbus 3DT David Bell 10 783 21 0 21 468 18 638 1 0 1 0 1889 H
20 ORA DG 505 22m Mark Boyle 18 489 16 68 20 526 17 678 1 0 1 0 1761 H
21 JAX ASK 21 Colin Hayes 13 741 21 0 27 104 6 810 1 0 1 0 1655 M
22 A23 Capstan Dave North 27 123 21 0 16 1339 27 0 1 0 1 0 1463 W
23 DTC Janus Craig Hobson 24 246 19 28 22 295 12 721 1 0 1 0 1290 M
25 JAV ASK 21 Graham Wadforth 25 237 20 13 24 152 21 541 1 0 1 0 942 M
24 BPV Capstan Graham Barrett 22 276 7 250 23 272 25 240 1 0 1 0 1038 W
26 ERH ASK 21 Keith Springate 23 247 21 0 26 116 23 381 1 0 1 0 743 M
27 DAR T21 Trevor Nash 28 57 21 0 25 127 26 233 1 0 1 0 417 W
28 FYR L23 Super Blanik Terrance Newby 26 213 21 0 28 0 27 0 1 0 1 0 213 W
    30/08/2015 Final                            

0   0 29/08/2015   Day 4 Provisional 10 Completed Task 3640.37 km            

Continue reading
  2425 Hits
  0 Comments
2425 Hits
0 Comments

Overall results - after Day 4 - Update

Position CN Glider  Pilot Pos Day 1 Pos Day 2 Pos Day 3 Pos Day 4 Pos Day 5 Pos Day 6 Total Class
1 HNA DG 500 20m John Collins 2 1082 17 68 2 2463 1 2040 1 0 1 0 5653 H
2 CUS Arcus T Mike Weston 9 813 10 124 7 2177 2 1529 1 0 1 0 4643 H
3 GJB Duo Discus XLT Gordon Basey 12 742 6 266 3 2401 4 1186 1 0 1 0 4595 H
4 563 Duo Discus T Chris Fox 1 1123 5 267 4 2385 15 704 1 0 1 0 4479 H
5 94 DG 500M 20m Bob Bromwich 15 723 1 418 1 2514 10 757 1 0 1 0 4412 H
6 2J AHS 25E Patrice Vandendaele 6 890 15 88 10 2025 3 1221 1 0 1 0 4224 H
7 572 Duo Discus David Briggs 14 727 8 150 5 2376 11 737 1 0 1 0 3991 H
8 BTR DG 500M 22m Bill Young 8 830 9 139 9 2036 16 702 1 0 1 0 3707 H
9 59 DG 1000 20m Ludo Peters 19 489 21 0 6 2268 14 705 1 0 1 0 3462 H
10 J50 Janus C David Wheeler 4 958 4 272 15 1457 13 709 1 0 1 0 3397 M
11 Y44 Nimbus 3DT Bob Grant 7 843 11 99 13 1646 8 803 1 0 1 0 3391 H
12 711 ASH 25 Philip Morrisson 11 758 21 0 12 1941 20 563 1 0 1 0 3262 H
13 BBB Eagle John Pursey 21 310 2 309 8 2044 22 462 1 0 1 0 3126 W
14 PE Nimbus 3DT Edd Jenkinson 20 375 3 301 11 1971 24 363 1 0 1 0 3010 H
15 JKV Twin Acro Richard Short 16 606 18 59 14 1461 7 806 1 0 1 0 2932 M
16 Z35 Marianne Colin Metcalf 3 1028 13 89 18 1028 9 773 1 0 1 0 2917 M
17 HFH Puchacz Simon Grant 5 914 14 88 19 726 5 959 1 0 1 0 2687 M
18 EF DG 1000T Clive Groves 17 511 12 95 17 1158 19 637 1 0 1 0 2401 H
19 A26 Nimbus 3DT David Bell 10 783 21 0 21 468 18 638 1 0 1 0 1889 H
20 ORA DG 505 22m Mark Boyle 18 489 16 68 20 526 17 678 1 0 1 0 1761 H
21 JAX ASK 21 Colin Hayes 13 741 21 0 27 104 6 810 1 0 1 0 1655 M
22 A23 Capstan Dave North 27 123 21 0 16 1339 26 0 1 0 1 0 1463 W
23 DTC Janus Craig Hobson 24 246 19 28 22 295 12 721 1 0 1 0 1290 M
24 JAV ASK 21 Graham Wadforth 25 237 20 13 24 152 21 541 1 0 1 0 942 M
25 BPV Capstan Graham Barrett 22 276 7 250 23 272 26 0 1 0 1 0 798 W
26 ERH ASK 21 Keith Springate 23 247 21 0 26 116 23 381 1 0 1 0 743 M
27 DAR T21 Trevor Nash 28 57 21 0 25 127 25 233 1 0 1 0 417 W
28 FYR L23 Super Blanik Terrance Newby 26 213 21 0 28 0 26 0 1 0 1 0 213 W
    29/08/2015 Provisional                            

td> 0   0 29/08/2015   Day 4 Provisional 10 Completed Task 3640.37 km            

Continue reading
  2091 Hits
  0 Comments
2091 Hits
0 Comments

Day 4 preliminary scores - Update

Position CN Glider  Pilot Class Task Complete Start Finish Duration H/Dist. H/Speed Distance Points Speed Points Penalty Points
1 HNA DG 500 20m John Collins H E 1 11:49:51 17:21:56 332 335.42 60.6 1677 178   2040
2 CUS Arcus T Mike Weston H E 0 11:45:41   0 305.89   1529 0   1529
3 2J AHS 25E Patrice Vandendaele H E 0 11:45:40   0 244.27   1221 0   1221
4 GJB Duo Discus XLT Gordon Basey H D 0 11:53:11   0 237.23   1186 0   1186
5 HFH Puchacz Simon Grant M B 1 11:56:46 14:20:53 144 153.22 63.79 766 106   959
6 JAX ASK 21 Colin Hayes M C 0 12:16:01   0 162.09   810 0   810
7 JKV Twin Acro Richard Short M C 0 12:12:43   0 161.2   806 0   806
8 Y44 Nimbus 3DT Bob Grant H C 0 11:51:14   0 160.6   803 0   803
9 Z35 Marianne Colin Metcalf M B 1 12:05:39 14:25:26 140 131.83 56.58 659 43   773
10 94 DG 500M 20m Bob Bromwich H B 1 12:15:09 14:00:48 106 117.74 66.87 589 99   757
11 572 Duo Discus David Briggs H B 1 11:44:28 13:36:48 112 118.41 63.24 592 78   737
12 DTC Janus Craig Hobson M C 0 12:08:45   0 144.24   721 0   721
13 J50 Janus C David Wheeler H B 1 12:16:40 14:17:12 121 118.41 58.94 592 53   709
14 59 DG 1000 20m Ludo Peters H B 1 12:14:21 14:08:46 114 115.8 60.72 579 62   705
15 563 Duo Discus T Chris Fox H B 1 12:08:49 14:05:15 116 116.44 60 582 58   704
16 BTR DG 500M 22m Bill Young H D 0 12:48:36   0 140.32   702 0   702
17 ORA DG 505 22m Mark Boyle H C 0 11:39:34   0 135.6   678 0   678
18 A26 Nimbus 3DT David Bell H C 0 11:46:30   0 127.64   638 0   638
19 EF DG 1000T Clive Groves H B 1 11:56:59 14:17:51 141 115.8 49.32 579 0   637
20 711 ASH 25 Philip Morrisson H B 1 11:50:57 14:04:36 134 102.31 45.93 512 0   563
21 JAV ASK 21 Graham Wadforth M B 0 12:18:20   0 108.19   541 0   541
22 BBB Eagle John Pursey W A 0 11:32:06   0 92.42   462 0   462
23 ERH ASK 21 Keith Springate M A 0 12:09:57   0 76.18   381 0   381
24 PE Nimbus 3DT Edd Jenkinson H B 0 11:50:23   0 72.55   363 0   363
25 DAR T21 Trevor Nash W A 0 12:42:15   0 46.57   233 0   233
26 A23 Capstan Dave North W   0     0     0 0   0
26 FYR L23 Super Blanik Terrance Newby W   0     0     0 0   0
26 BPV Capstan Graham Barrett W A 0 11:18:00   0     0 0   0
29/08/2015   Day 4 Provisional     10 Completed Task   3640.37 km        
Continue reading
  2069 Hits
  0 Comments
2069 Hits
0 Comments

Overall results - after Day 4 - Provisional

Position CN Glider  Pilot Pos Day 1 Pos Day 2 Pos Day 3 Pos Day 4 Pos Day 5 Pos Day 6 Total Class
1 HNA DG 500 20m John Collins 2 1082 17 68 2 2463 1 2040 1 0 1 0 5653 H
2 CUS Arcus T Mike Weston 9 813 10 124 6 2177 2 1529 1 0 1 0 4643 H
3 GJB Duo Discus XLT Gordon Basey 12 742 6 266 3 2401 4 1186 1 0 1 0 4595 H
4 563 Duo Discus T Chris Fox 1 1123 5 267 4 2385 12 704 1 0 1 0 4479 H
5 94 DG 500M 20m Bob Bromwich 15 723 1 418 1 2514 8 757 1 0 1 0 4412 H
6 2J AHS 25E Patrice Vandendaele 6 890 15 88 9 2025 3 1221 1 0 1 0 4224 H
7 572 Duo Discus David Briggs 14 727 8 150 5 2376 9 737 1 0 1 0 3991 H
8 BTR DG 500M 22m Bill Young 8 830 9 139 8 2036 13 702 1 0 1 0 3707 H
9 J50 Janus C David Wheeler 4 958 4 272 15 1457 11 709 1 0 1 0 3397 M
10 Y44 Nimbus 3DT Bob Grant 7 831 11 99 13 1621 6 796 1 0 1 0 3346 H
11 711 ASH 25 Philip Morrisson 11 758 21 0 11 1941 16 563 1 0 1 0 3262 H
12 59 DG 1000 20m Ludo Peters 19 458 21 0 10 1967 15 585 1 0 1 0 3010 H
13 PE Nimbus 3DT Edd Jenkinson 20 375 3 297 12 1940 18 359 1 0 1 0 2972 H
14 Z35 Marianne Colin Metcalf 3 1028 13 89 18 1028 7 773 1 0 1 0 2917 M
15 BBB Eagle John Pursey 21 310 2 309 7 2044 20 0 1 0 1 0 2664 W
16 EF DG 1000T Clive Groves 17 511 12 95 17 1158 14 637 1 0 1 0 2401 H
17 JKV Twin Acro Richard Short 16 606 18 59 14 1461 20 0 1 0 1 0 2126 M
18 HFH Puchacz Simon Grant 5 914 14 88 19 726 20 0 1 0 1 0 1728 M
19 JAX ASK 21 Colin Hayes 13 741 21 0 27 104 5 810 1 0 1 0 1655 M
20 A23 Capstan Dave North 27 123 21 0 16 1339 20 0 1 0 1 0 1463 W
21 DTC Janus Craig Hobson 24 246 19 28 22 295 10 721 1 0 1 0 1290 M
22 A26 Nimbus 3DT David Bell 10 783 21 0 21 468 20 0 1 0 1 0 1250 H
23 ORA DG 505 22m Mark Boyle 18 489 16 68 20 526 20 0 1 0 1 0 1083 H
24 JAV ASK 21 Graham Wadforth 25 237 20 13 24 152 17 541 1 0 1 0 942 M
25 BPV Capstan Graham Barrett 22 276 7 250 23 272 20 0 1 0 1 0 798 W
26 DAR T21 Trevor Nash 28 57 21 0 25 127 19 233 1 0 1 0 417 W
27 ERH ASK 21 Keith Springate 23 247 21 0 26 116 20 0 1 0 1 0 363 M
28 FYR L23 Super Blanik Terrance Newby 26 213 21 0 28 0 20 0 1 0 1 0 213 W
    28/08/2015 Provisional                            
Continue reading
  1668 Hits
  0 Comments
1668 Hits
0 Comments

Day 4 preliminary scores

Position CN Glider  Pilot Class Task Complete Start Finish Duration H/Dist. H/Speed Distance Points Speed Points Penalty Points Handicap
1 HNA DG 500 20m John Collins H E 1 11:49:51 17:21:56 332 335.42 60.6 1677 178   2040 100
2 CUS Arcus T Mike Weston H E 0 11:45:41   0 305.89   1529 0   1529 107
3 2J AHS 25E Patrice Vandendaele H E 0 11:45:40   0 244.27   1221 0   1221 115
4 GJB Duo Discus XLT Gordon Basey H D 0 11:53:11   0 237.23   1186 0   1186 102
5 JAX ASK 21 Colin Hayes M C 0 12:16:01   0 162.09   810 0   810 85
6 Y44 Nimbus 3DT Bob Grant H C 0 11:51:14   0 159.1   796 0   796 116
7 Z35 Marianne Colin Metcalf M B 1 12:05:39 14:25:26 140 131.83 56.58 659 43   773 91
8 94 DG 500M 20m Bob Bromwich H B 1 12:15:09 14:00:48 106 117.74 66.87 589 99   757 100.5
9 572 Duo Discus David Briggs H B 1 11:44:28 13:36:48 112 118.41 63.24 592 78   737 100
10 DTC Janus Craig Hobson M C 0 12:08:45   0 144.24   721 0   721 96
11 J50 Janus C David Wheeler H B 1 12:16:40 14:17:12 121 118.41 58.94 592 53   709 100
12 563 Duo Discus T Chris Fox H B 1 12:08:49 14:05:15 116 116.44 60 582 58   704 101.5
13 BTR DG 500M 22m Bill Young H D 0 12:48:36   0 140.32   702 0   702 105
14 EF DG 1000T Clive Groves H B 1 11:56:59 14:17:51 141 115.8 49.32 579 0   637 102
15 59 DG 1000 20m Ludo Peters H B 1 12:14:21 14:08:46 114 106.44 55.82 532 0   585 110
16 711 ASH 25 Philip Morrisson H B 1 11:50:57 14:04:36 134 102.31 45.93 512 0   563 114
17 JAV ASK 21 Graham Wadforth M B 0 12:18:20   0 108.19   541 0   541 85
18 PE Nimbus 3DT Edd Jenkinson H   0 11:50:23   0 71.89   359 0   359 116
19 DAR T21 Trevor Nash W A 0 12:42:15   0 46.57   233 0   233 50
20 A23 Capstan Dave North W   0     0     0 0   0 62
20 A26 Nimbus 3DT David Bell H   0     0     0 0   0 115
20 BBB Eagle John Pursey W    0     0     0 0   0 68
20 ERH ASK 21 Keith Springate M   0     0     0 0   0 85
20 ORA DG 505 22m Mark Boyle H   0     0     0 0   0 104
20 JKV Twin Acro Richard Short M   0     0     0 0   0 85
20 HFH Puchacz Simon Grant M   0     0     0 0   0 80
20 FYR L23 Super Blanik Terrance Newby W   0     0     0 0   0 65
20 BPV Capstan Graham Barrett W A 0 11:18:00   0     0 0   0 62
28/08/2015   Day 4 Provisional     9 Completed Task   2882.59 km          
Continue reading
  2144 Hits
  0 Comments
2144 Hits
0 Comments

Overall results - after Day 3

Position CN Glider  Pilot Pos Day 1 Pos Day 2 Pos Day 3 Pos Day 4 Pos Day 5 Pos Day 6 Total Class
1 563 Duo Discus T Chris Fox 1 1123 5 267 4 2385 1 0 1 0 1 0 3774 H
2 94 DG 500M 20m Bob Bromwich 15 723 1 418 1 2514 1 0 1 0 1 0 3655 H
3 HNA DG 500 20m John Collins 2 1082 17 68 2 2463 1 0 1 0 1 0 3612 H
4 GJB Duo Discus XLT Gordon Basey 12 742 6 266 3 2401 1 0 1 0 1 0 3409 H
5 572 Duo Discus David Briggs 14 727 8 150 5 2376 1 0 1 0 1 0 3253 H
6 CUS Arcus T Mike Weston 9 813 10 124 6 2177 1 0 1 0 1 0 3114 H
7 BTR DG 500M 22m Bill Young 8 830 9 139 8 2036 1 0 1 0 1 0 3005 H
8 2J AHS 25E Patrice Vandendaele 6 890 15 88 9 2025 1 0 1 0 1 0 3003 H
9 711 ASH 25 Philip Morrisson 11 758 21 0 11 1941 1 0 1 0 1 0 2699 H
10 J50 Janus C David Wheeler 4 958 4 272 15 1457 1 0 1 0 1 0 2688 M
11 BBB Eagle John Pursey 21 310 2 309 7 2044 1 0 1 0 1 0 2664 W
12 PE Nimbus 3DT Edd Jenkinson 20 375 3 297 12 1940 1 0 1 0 1 0 2612 H
13 Y44 Nimbus 3DT Bob Grant 7 831 11 99 13 1621 1 0 1 0 1 0 2551 H
14 59 DG 1000 20m Ludo Peters 19 458 21 0 10 1967 1 0 1 0 1 0 2424 H
15 Z35 Marianne Colin Metcalf 3 1028 13 89 18 1028 1 0 1 0 1 0 2144 M
16 JKV Twin Acro Richard Short 16 606 18 59 14 1461 1 0 1 0 1 0 2126 M
17 EF DG 1000T Clive Groves 17 511 12 95 17 1158 1 0 1 0 1 0 1764 H
18 HFH Puchacz Simon Grant 5 914 14 88 19 726 1 0 1 0 1 0 1728 M
19 A23 Capstan Dave North 27 123 21 0 16 1339 1 0 1 0 1 0 1463 W
20 A26 Nimbus 3DT David Bell 10 783 21 0 21 468 1 0 1 0 1 0 1250 H
21 ORA DG 505 22m Mark Boyle 18 489 16 68 20 526 1 0 1 0 1 0 1083 H
22 JAX ASK 21 Colin Hayes 13 741 21 0 27 104 1 0 1 0 1 0 845 M
23 BPV Capstan Graham Barrett 22 276 7 250 23 272 1 0 1 0 1 0 798 W
24 DTC Janus Craig Hobson 24 246 19 28 22 295 1 0 1 0 1 0 569 M
25 JAV ASK 21 Graham Wadforth 25 237 20 13 24 152 1 0 1 0 1 0 402 M
26 ERH ASK 21 Keith Springate 23 247 21 0 26 116 1 0 1 0 1 0 363 M
27 FYR L23 Super Blanik Terrance Newby 26 213 21 0 28 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 213 W
28 DAR T21 Trevor Nash 28 57 21 0 25 127 1 0 1 0 1 0 184 W
Continue reading
  1466 Hits
  0 Comments
1466 Hits
0 Comments

Day 3 Final scores

Position CN Glider  Pilot Class Task Complete Start Finish Duration H/Dist. H/Speed Distance Points Speed Points Penalty Points Handicap
1 94 DG 500M 20m Bob Bromwich H E 1 12:44:08 16:11:57 208 320.61 92.57 1603 682   2514 100.5
2 HNA DG 500 20m John Collins H E 1 12:41:30 16:19:20 218 322.52 88.84 1613 626   2463 100
3 GJB Duo Discus XLT Gordon Basey H E 1 12:21:09 15:54:30 213 315.02 88.59 1575 608   2401 102
4 563 Duo Discus T Chris Fox H E 1 12:08:39 15:47:36 219 316.86 86.83 1584 583   2385 101.5
5 572 Duo Discus David Briggs H E 1 12:31:36 16:22:04 230 322.52 83.97 1613 548   2376 100
6 CUS Arcus T Mike Weston H E 1 12:27:18 16:02:43 215 297.76 82.93 1489 490   2177 107
7 BBB Eagle John Pursey W C 1 11:54:32 16:23:47 269 311.35 69.38 1557 302   2044 68
8 BTR DG 500M 22m Bill Young H E 1 12:07:45 16:11:39 244 304.42 74.89 1522 379 50 2036 105
9 2J AHS 25E Patrice Vandendaele H E 1 12:35:39 15:50:16 195 273.85 84.43 1369 471   2025 115
10 59 DG 1000 20m Ludo Peters H E 1 12:24:00 16:17:40 234 288.3 74.03 1442 346   1967 110
11 711 ASH 25 Philip Morrisson H E 1 12:28:59 15:53:28 204 276.62 81.17 1383 431 50 1941 114
12 PE Nimbus 3DT Edd Jenkinson H E 1 12:24:53 15:48:01 203 271.14 80.09 1356 408   1940 116
13 Y44 Nimbus 3DT Bob Grant H E 1 12:21:37 16:58:48 277 271.14 58.69 1356 118   1621 116
14 JKV Twin Acro Richard Short M C 1 11:56:21 15:46:07 230 237.3 61.97 1187 142   1461 85
15 J50 Janus C David Wheeler H D 1 12:02:19 16:17:13 255 245.7 57.84 1229 96   1457 100
16 A23 Capstan Dave North W B 1 11:50:09 14:01:56 132 187.37 85.31 937 331 50 1339 62
17 EF DG 1000T Clive Groves H D 1 11:50:09 16:10:00 260 198.09 56.29 990 62   1158 102
18 Z35 Marianne Colin Metcalf M C 0 12:38:58   0 205.51   1028 0   1028 91
19 HFH Puchacz Simon Grant M C 1 12:00:05 15:13:28 193 131.92 40.93 660 0   726 80
20 ORA DG 505 22m Mark Boyle H B 1 12:44:47 14:12:17 87 95.59 65.55 478 0   526 104
21 A26 Nimbus 3DT David Bell H B 1 16:50:19 18:41:45 111 85.04 45.79 425 0   468 115
22 DTC Janus Craig Hobson M A 1 12:08:25 13:09:17 61 53.57 52.81 268 0   295 96
23 BPV Capstan Graham Barrett W A 0 11:49:36   0 54.37   272 0   272 62
24 JAV ASK 21 Graham Wadforth M A 0 11:50:29   0 30.39   152 0   152 85
25 DAR T21 Trevor Nash W A 0 11:50:33   0 25.48   127 0   127 50
26 ERH ASK 21 Keith Springate M A 0 11:53:02   0 23.2   116 0   116 85
27 JAX ASK 21 Colin Hayes M A 0 12:08:45   0 20.7   104 0   104 85
28 FYR L23 Super Blanik Terrance Newby W   0     0     0 0   0 65
28/08/2015   Day 3 Provisional     21 Completed Task   5486.34 km          
Continue reading
  1495 Hits
  0 Comments
1495 Hits
0 Comments

Day 3 preliminary scores - Update

Position CN Glider  Pilot Class Task Complete Start Finish Duration H/Dist. H/Speed Distance Points Speed Points Penalty Points Handicap
9 BTR DG 500M 22m Bill Young H E 1 12:07:45 16:11:39 244 304.42 74.89 1522 379 50 2036 105
1 94 DG 500M 20m Bob Bromwich H E 1 12:44:08 16:11:57 208 320.61 92.57 1603 682   2514 100.5
13 Y44 Nimbus 3DT Bob Grant H E 1 12:21:37 16:58:48 277 271.14 58.69 1356 118   1621 116
4 563 Duo Discus T Chris Fox H E 1 12:08:39 15:47:36 219 316.86 86.83 1584 583   2385 101.5
17 EF DG 1000T Clive Groves H D 1 11:50:09 16:10:00 260 198.09 56.29 990 62   1158 102
18 Z35 Marianne Colin Metcalf M C 0 12:38:58   0 205.51   1028 0   1028 91
16 A23 Capstan Dave North W B 1 11:50:09 14:01:56 132 187.37 85.31 937 331 50 1339 62
25 A26 Nimbus 3DT David Bell H   0     0     0 0   0 115
5 572 Duo Discus David Briggs H E 1 12:31:36 16:22:04 230 322.52 83.97 1613 548   2376 100
15 J50 Janus C David Wheeler H D 1 12:02:19 16:17:13 255 245.7 57.84 1229 96   1457 100
12 PE Nimbus 3DT Edd Jenkinson H E 1 12:24:53 15:48:01 203 271.14 80.09 1356 408   1940 116
3 GJB Duo Discus XLT Gordon Basey H E 1 12:21:09 15:54:30 213 315.02 88.59 1575 608   2401 102
22 JAV ASK 21 Graham Wadforth M A 0 11:50:29   0 30.39   152 0   152 85
2 HNA DG 500 20m John Collins H E 1 12:41:30 16:19:20 218 322.52 88.84 1613 626   2463 100
8 BBB Eagle John Pursey W C 1 11:54:32 16:23:47 269 311.35 69.38 1557 302   2044 68
24 ERH ASK 21 Keith Springate M A 0 11:53:02   0 23.2   116 0   116 85
10 59 DG 1000 20m Ludo Peters H E 1 12:24:00 16:17:40 234 288.3 74.03 1442 346   1967 110
20 ORA DG 505 22m Mark Boyle H B 1 12:44:47 14:12:17 87 95.59 65.55 478 0   526 104
6 CUS Arcus T Mike Weston H E 1 12:27:18 16:02:43 215 297.76 82.93 1489 490   2177 107
7 2J AHS 25E Patrice Vandendaele H E 1 12:35:39 15:50:16 195 276.62 85.28 1383 488   2058 117
11 711 ASH 25 Philip Morrisson H E 1 12:28:59 15:53:28 204 276.62 81.17 1383 431 50 1941 114
14 JKV Twin Acro Richard Short M C 1 11:56:21 15:46:07 230 237.3 61.97 1187 142   1461 85
19 HFH Puchacz Simon Grant M C 1 12:00:05 15:13:28 193 131.92 40.93 660 0   726 80
25 FYR L23 Super Blanik Terrance Newby W   0     0     0 0   0 65
25 JAX ASK 21 Colin Hayes M   0     0     0 0   0 85
21 DTC Janus Craig Hobson M A 1 12:08:25 13:09:17 61 53.57 52.81 268 0   295 96
23 DAR T21 Trevor Nash W A 0 11:50:33   0 25.48   127 0   127 50
25 BPV Capstan Graham Barrett W   0     0     0 0   0 62
28/08/2015   Day 3 Provisional     20 Completed Task   5329 km          
Continue reading
  1391 Hits
  0 Comments
1391 Hits
0 Comments

Overall results - Preliminary after Day 3

Position CN Glider  Pilot Pos Day 1 Pos Day 2 Pos Day 3 Pos Day 4 Pos Day 5 Pos Day 6 Total Class
1 563 Duo Discus T Chris Fox 1 1123 5 267 4 2385 1 0 1 0 1 0 3774 H
2 94 DG 500M 20m Bob Bromwich 14 723 1 418 1 2514 1 0 1 0 1 0 3655 H
3 HNA DG 500 20m John Collins 2 1082 17 68 2 2463 1 0 1 0 1 0 3612 H
4 GJB Duo Discus XLT Gordon Basey 11 742 6 266 3 2401 1 0 1 0 1 0 3409 H
5 572 Duo Discus David Briggs 13 727 8 150 5 2376 1 0 1 0 1 0 3253 H
6 CUS Arcus T Mike Weston 7 813 10 124 6 2177 1 0 1 0 1 0 3114 H
7 BTR DG 500M 22m Bill Young 6 830 9 139 8 2036 1 0 1 0 1 0 3005 H
8 2J AHS 25E Patrice Vandendaele 4 865 15 84 10 1961 1 0 1 0 1 0 2910 H
9 711 ASH 25 Philip Morrisson 9 758 21 0 11 1941 1 0 1 0 1 0 2699 H
10 J50 Janus C David Wheeler 3 958 4 272 15 1457 1 0 1 0 1 0 2688 M
11 BBB Eagle John Pursey 21 310 2 309 7 2044 1 0 1 0 1 0 2664 W
12 PE Nimbus 3DT Edd Jenkinson 20 375 3 297 12 1940 1 0 1 0 1 0 2612 H
13 Y44 Nimbus 3DT Bob Grant 5 831 11 99 13 1621 1 0 1 0 1 0 2551 H
14 59 DG 1000 20m Ludo Peters 19 458 21 0 9 1967 1 0 1 0 1 0 2424 H
15 JKV Twin Acro Richard Short 16 606 18 59 14 1461 1 0 1 0 1 0 2126 M
16 EF DG 1000T Clive Groves 17 511 12 95 17 1158 1 0 1 0 1 0 1764 H
17 A23 Capstan Dave North 27 123 21 0 16 1339 1 0 1 0 1 0 1463 W
18 ORA DG 505 22m Mark Boyle 18 489 16 68 18 526 1 0 1 0 1 0 1083 H
19 Z35 Marianne Colin Metcalf 10 746 13 89 22 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 835 M
20 A26 Nimbus 3DT David Bell 8 783 21 0 22 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 783 H
21 JAX ASK 21 Colin Hayes 12 741 21 0 22 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 741 M
22 HFH Puchacz Simon Grant 15 648 14 88 22 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 736 M
23 DTC Janus Craig Hobson 24 246 19 28 19 295 1 0 1 0 1 0 569 M
24 BPV Capstan Graham Barrett 22 276 7 250 22 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 526 W
25 JAV ASK 21 Graham Wadforth 25 237 20 13 20 152 1 0 1 0 1 0 402 M
26 ERH ASK 21 Keith Springate 23 247 21 0 22 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 247 M
27 FYR L23 Super Blanik Terrance Newby 26 213 21 0 22 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 213 W
28 DAR T21 Trevor Nash 28 57 21 0 21 127 1 0 1 0 1 0 184 W
Continue reading
  1159 Hits
  0 Comments
1159 Hits
0 Comments

Day 3 preliminary scores

Position CN Glider  Pilot Class Task Complete Start Finish Duration H/Dist. H/Speed Distance Points Speed Points Penalty Points Handicap
1 94 DG 500M 20m Bob Bromwich H E 1 12:44:08 16:11:57 208 320.61 92.57 1603 682   2514 100.5
2 HNA DG 500 20m John Collins H E 1 12:41:30 16:19:20 218 322.52 88.84 1613 626   2463 100
3 GJB Duo Discus XLT Gordon Basey H E 1 12:21:09 15:54:30 213 315.02 88.59 1575 608   2401 102
4 563 Duo Discus T Chris Fox H E 1 12:08:39 15:47:36 219 316.86 86.83 1584 583   2385 101.5
5 572 Duo Discus David Briggs H E 1 12:31:36 16:22:04 230 322.52 83.97 1613 548   2376 100
6 CUS Arcus T Mike Weston H E 1 12:27:18 16:02:43 215 297.76 82.93 1489 490   2177 107
7 BBB Eagle John Pursey W C 1 11:54:32 16:23:47 269 311.35 69.38 1557 302   2044 68
8 BTR DG 500M 22m Bill Young H E 1 12:07:45 16:11:39 244 304.42 74.89 1522 379 50 2036 105
9 59 DG 1000 20m Ludo Peters H E 1 12:24:00 16:17:40 234 288.3 74.03 1442 346   1967 110
10 2J AHS 25E Patrice Vandendaele H E 1 12:35:39 15:50:16 195 268.48 82.77 1342 440   1961 117
11 711 ASH 25 Philip Morrisson H E 1 12:28:59 15:53:28 204 276.62 81.17 1383 431 50 1941 114
12 PE Nimbus 3DT Edd Jenkinson H E 1 12:24:53 15:48:01 203 271.14 80.09 1356 408   1940 116
13 Y44 Nimbus 3DT Bob Grant H E 1 12:21:37 16:58:48 277 271.14 58.69 1356 118   1621 116
14 JKV Twin Acro Richard Short M C 1 11:56:21 15:46:07 230 237.3 61.97 1187 142   1461 85
15 J50 Janus C David Wheeler H D 1 12:02:19 16:17:13 255 245.7 57.84 1229 96   1457 100
16 A23 Capstan Dave North W B 1 11:50:09 14:01:56 132 187.37 85.31 937 331 50 1339 62
17 EF DG 1000T Clive Groves H D 1 11:50:09 16:10:00 260 198.09 56.29 990 62   1158 102
18 ORA DG 505 22m Mark Boyle H B 1 12:44:47 14:12:17 87 95.59 65.55 478 0   526 104
19 DTC Janus Craig Hobson M A 1 12:08:25 13:09:17 61 53.57 52.81 268 0   295 96
20 JAV ASK 21 Graham Wadforth M A 0 11:50:29   0 30.39   152 0   152 85
21 DAR T21 Trevor Nash W A 0 11:50:33   0 25.48   127 0   127 50
22 Z35 Marianne Colin Metcalf M   0     0     0 0   0 91
22 A26 Nimbus 3DT David Bell H   0     0     0 0   0 115
22 ERH ASK 21 Keith Springate M   0     0     0 0   0 85
22 HFH Puchacz Simon Grant M   0     0     0 0   0 80
22 FYR L23 Super Blanik Terrance Newby W   0     0     0 0   0 65
22 JAX ASK 21 Colin Hayes M   0     0     0 0   0 85
22 BPV Capstan Graham Barrett W   0     0     0 0   0 62
27/08/2015   Day 3 Provisional     19 Completed Task   4960.23 km          
Continue reading
  1180 Hits
  0 Comments
1180 Hits
0 Comments

Overall results - After Day 2

Position CN Glider  Pilot Pos Day 1 Pos Day 2 Pos Day 3 Pos Day 4 Pos Day 5 Pos Day 6 Total Class
3 563 Duo Discus T Chris Fox 1 1123 5 267 7 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 1390 H
4 J50 Janus C David Wheeler 3 958 4 272 7 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 1231 M
5 HNA DG 500 20m John Collins 2 1082 17 68 7 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 1150 H
6 94 DG 500M 20m Bob Bromwich 14 723 1 418 7 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 1141 H
1 GJB Duo Discus XLT Gordon Basey 11 742 6 266 1 2119 1 0 1 0 1 0 3126 H
8 BTR DG 500M 22m Bill Young 6 830 9 139 7 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 969 H
9 2J AHS 25E Patrice Vandendaele 4 865 15 84 7 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 949 H
10 CUS Arcus T Mike Weston 7 813 10 124 7 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 937 H
11 Y44 Nimbus 3DT Bob Grant 5 831 11 99 7 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 930 H
12 572 Duo Discus David Briggs 13 727 8 150 7 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 877 H
13 Z35 Marianne Colin Metcalf 10 746 13 89 7 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 835 M
14 A26 Nimbus 3DT David Bell 8 783 21 0 7 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 783 H
15 711 ASH 25 Philip Morrisson 9 758 21 0 7 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 758 H
16 JAX ASK 21 Colin Hayes 12 741 21 0 7 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 741 M
17 HFH Puchacz Simon Grant 15 648 14 88 7 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 736 M
2 PE Nimbus 3DT Edd Jenkinson 20 375 3 297 2 1752 1 0 1 0 1 0 2424 H
20 JKV Twin Acro Richard Short 16 606 18 59 7 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 665 M
21 BBB Eagle John Pursey 21 310 2 309 7 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 619 W
22 EF DG 1000T Clive Groves 17 511 12 95 7 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 606 H
7 ORA DG 505 22m Mark Boyle 18 489 16 68 4 488 1 0 1 0 1 0 1046 H
24 59 DG 1000 20m Ludo Peters 19 458 21 0 7 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 458 H
23 BPV Capstan Graham Barrett 22 276 7 250 7 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 526 W
19 DTC Janus Craig Hobson 24 246 19 28 5 427 1 0 1 0 1 0 701 M
25 JAV ASK 21 Graham Wadforth 25 237 20 13 7 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 250 M
26 ERH ASK 21 Keith Springate 23 247 21 0 7 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 247 M
27 FYR L23 Super Blanik Terrance Newby 26 213 21 0 7 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 213 W
28 DAR T21 Trevor Nash 28 57 21 0 6 121 1 0 1 0 1 0 178 W
18 A23 Capstan Dave North 27 123 21 0 3 603 1 0 1 0 1 0 726 W
Continue reading
  1353 Hits
  0 Comments
1353 Hits
0 Comments

Day 2 preliminary scores - update JVK, HFH

Capture day2 prel

Continue reading
  1533 Hits
  0 Comments
1533 Hits
0 Comments

Day 2 final scores

Capture day1 final

Continue reading
  1406 Hits
  0 Comments
1406 Hits
0 Comments

Day 2 preliminary scores

Capture DAY2

Continue reading
  1488 Hits
  0 Comments
1488 Hits
0 Comments

Day 1 preliminary scores - update BBB, ERH, CUS

Capture

Continue reading
  1480 Hits
  0 Comments
1480 Hits
0 Comments

Day1 preliminary scores

Position CN Glider  Pilot Class Task Complete Start Finish Duration H/Dist. H/Speed Distance Points Speed Points Penalty Points Handicap
1 563 Duo Discus T Chris Fox H D 1 12:00:05 14:33:50 154 174.38 68.05 872 157   1132 101
2 HNA DG 500 20m John Collins H D 1 12:18:24 15:10:09 172 167.06 58.36 835 70   996 105
3 J50 Janus C David Wheeler M C 1 11:41:39 14:22:33 161 159.29 59.4 796 75   958 100
4 2J AHS 25E Patrice Vandendaele H D 1 12:28:02 15:07:21 159 148.48 55.92 742 44   865 117
5 Y44 Nimbus 3DT Bob Grant H D 1 12:12:59 15:10:04 177 149.86 50.78 749 6   831 116
6 BTR DG 500M 22m Bill Young H C 1 12:02:45 15:57:25 235 150.88 38.58 754 0   830 105
7 A26 Nimbus 3DT David Bell H C 1 12:32:31 15:03:40 151 136.56 54.21 683 29   783 115
8 711 ASH 25 Philip Morrisson H C 1 12:03:12 15:11:04 188 137.86 44.03 689 0   758 114
9 GJB Duo Discus XLT Gordon Basey H C   12:09:27   0 148.34   742 0   742 102
10 JAX ASK 21 Tim Milner M B   11:45:25   0 148.27   741 0   741 85
11 572 Duo Discus David Briggs H B 1 12:19:29 15:21:48 182 130.73 43.02 654 0   719 101
12 94 DG 500M 20m Bob Bromwich H B 1 12:22:47 15:40:02 197 125.41 38.15 627 0   690 105
13 JKV Twin Acro Richard Short M A 1 11:50:08 14:14:41 145 110.1 45.7 551 0   606 85
14 EF DG 1000T Colin Groves H C   12:09:27   0 102.1   511 0   511 102
15 ORA DG 505 22m Mark Boyle H B   12:39:15   0 97.89   489 0   489 104
16 59 DG 1000 20m Ludo Peters H A 1 12:06:24 14:16:06 130 83.21 38.49 416 0   458 110
17 PE Nimbus 3DT Edd Jenkinson H C   13:24:23   0 74.97   375 0   375 116
18 DTC Janus Craig Hobson M A   11:56:48   0 49.28   246 0   246 96
19 JAV ASK 21 Graham Wadforth M A   11:44:22   0 47.41   237 0   237 85
20 DAR T21 Trevor Nash W A   11:56:00   0 11.4   57 0   57 50
21 Z35 Marianne Colin Metcalf M         0     0 0   0 91
21 A23 Capstan Dave North W         0     0 0   0 62
21 BBB Eagle John Pursey W          0     0 0   0 68
21 ERH ASK 21 Keith Springate M         0     0 0   0 85
21 CUS Arcus T Mike Weston H         0     0 0   0 107
21 HFH Puchacz Simon Grant M         0     0 0   0 80
21 FYR L23 Super Blanik Terrance Newby W         0     0 0   0 65
21 BPV Capstan Graham Barrett W         0     0 0   0 62
            12 Completed Task   2353.48 km          
Continue reading
  1475 Hits
  0 Comments
1475 Hits
0 Comments

We use cookies to improve our website and your experience when using it. Cookies used for the essential operation of the site have already been set. To find out more about the cookies we use and how to delete them, see our Cookie Policy.

I accept cookies from this site

EU Cookie Directive Plugin Information