4 minutes reading time (722 words)

Final results TSC2017

Position CN Glider  Pilot Pos Day 1 Pos Day 2 Pos Day 3 Pos Day 4 Pos Day 5 Pos Day 6 Total Class
1 94 DG 500M 20m Bob Bromwich 2 1632 4 830 6 818 2 2135 14 1082 1 0 6497 H
2 TV Janus A Kristina Samuels 3 1579 1 1031 1 1276 10 1879 23 674 1 0 6439 H
3 XX Duo Discus XLT Brian Scougall 5 1372 3 862 4 841 8 1970 2 1273 1 0 6318 H
4 CUS Arcus T Mike Weston 10 1114 2 900 2 1048 5 2052 15 1079 1 0 6193 H
5 563 Duo Discus T Chris Fox 1 1633 5 802 19 189 6 2050 8 1112 1 0 5786 H
6 BTR DG 500M Mal Gibson 4 1525 12 680 5 824 13 1648 16 992 1 0 5669 H
7 DD3 Duo Discus XLT Philip Morrisson 11 1106 9 720 7 786 9 1939 12 1093 1 0 5644 H
8 HNA DG 500 20m John Collins 6 1260 8 732 16 218 3 2070 3 1252 1 0 5532 H
9 GJB Duo Discus XLT Gordon Basey 7 1232 10 717 25 161 18 1503 4 1249 1 0 4862 H
10 JAX ASK 21 Mike Jordy 9 1149 6 743 8 780 20 1307 22 842 1 0 4821 I
11 LRP Janus B Ian Hall 14 1025 16 568 13 382 17 1524 7 1114 1 0 4613 H
12 AL ASH 25E Patrice Vandendaele 18 848 21 459 9 731 14 1636 20 937 1 0 4611 H
13 A26 Nimbus 3DT David Bell 13 1041 13 614 18 193 12 1705 17 971 1 0 4524 H
14 X97 DG500-22 Nick Kelly 16 974 11 716 10 609 22 1001 5 1187 1 0 4487 H
15 Y44 Nimbus 3DT Bob Grant 8 1213 13 614 26 157 16 1592 21 874 1 0 4450 H
16 52 Janus C Nick Peatfield 25 501 17 543 30 117 4 2069 13 1089 1 0 4319 H
17 Z35 Marianne Colin Metcalfe 12 1057 29 173 20 180 15 1601 6 1163 1 0 4174 I
18 OZ Nimbus 3DT Trev Barnes 21 651 20 481 17 201 11 1746 19 958 1 0 4037 H
19 EF DG 1000T Clive Groves 23 566 26 244 31 104 7 2003 11 1094 1 0 4011 H
20 KAX DG505 Tom Pavis 24 512 15 573 23 173 1 2213 26 416 1 0 3887 H
21 494 Duo Discus Christopher Alldis 27 496 25 247 3 866 19 1394 24 664 1 0 3667 H
22 HB1 Duo Discus John Inglis 27 496 19 537 28 144 21 1123 10 1096 1 0 3396 H
23 J50 Janus C David Wheeler 25 501 17 543 15 220 23 972 9 1106 1 0 3342 H
24 DS2 DG 1000 John Carter 15 1006 7 740 14 359 25 707 30 0 1 0 2812 H
25 GBV ASK 21 George Morris 19 780 30 126 21 178 29 294 1 1346 1 0 2724 I
26 BBB Eagle John Pursey 17 926 23 390 27 149 31 173 18 959 1 0 2597 W
27 HZR ASK 21 Adrian Giles 22 593 28 189 12 432 30 254 25 528 1 0 1996 I
28 258 Twin Astir Alistair Gillson 31 301 33 0 11 565 24 834 30 0 1 0 1700 I
29 FYR Blanik Chris Boyle 29 353 24 364 29 130 26 503 30 0 1 0 1350 W
30 BUR Capstan Bob Playle 33 112 27 239 24 163 27 418 27 220 1 0 1152 W
31 JAV ASK 21 Graeme Cooksey 20 710 31 66 22 176 33 77 29 75 1 0 1104 I
32 TFJ Janus B Tom Sharpe 32 271 22 452 32 67 28 312 30 0 1 0 1102 H
33 HCJ Grob103 Twin2 Ryan Millen 30 328 32 64 33 24 32 153 28 163 1 0 732 I
34 JSM Nimbus 4DM Alistair Cook 34 0 33 0 34 0 34 0 30 0 1 0 0 H
    8/27/2017                              
32nd Two-Seater Comp – the last post...
Results Day 5
 

Comments

Already Registered? Login Here
No comments made yet. Be the first to submit a comment

We use cookies to improve our website and your experience when using it. Cookies used for the essential operation of the site have already been set. To find out more about the cookies we use and how to delete them, see our Cookie Policy.

I accept cookies from this site

EU Cookie Directive Plugin Information