Overall results - TSC 2018

Position CN Glider  Pilot Pos Day 1 Pos Day 2 Pos Day 3 Pos Day 4 Pos Day 5 Pos Day 6 Total Class
1 94 DG 500M 20m Bob Bromwich 1 904 1 1229 3 2944 1 0 1 0 1 0 5077 H
2 HNA DG 500 20m John Collins 4 557 2 856 1 3314 1 0 1 0 1 0 4727 H
3 563 Duo Discus T Chris Fox 5 549 4 728 6 2780 1 0 1 0 1 0 4057 H
4 GB1 Duo Discus XLT Andy Thornhill 2 698 10 357 2 2983 1 0 1 0 1 0 4038 H
5 GJB Duo Discus XLT Gordon Basey 9 464 6 561 5 2881 1 0 1 0 1 0 3906 H
6 38 Arcus Richard Large 13 297 5 666 4 2931 1 0 1 0 1 0 3894 H
7 CUS Arcus T Mike Weston 6 520 8 406 10 2609 1 0 1 0 1 0 3535 H
8 A26 Nimbus 3DT David Bell 17 223 3 817 11 2449 1 0 1 0 1 0 3489 H
9 LRP Janus B Simon Grant 23 120 9 381 7 2750 1 0 1 0 1 0 3251 H
10 AL ASH 25E Patrice Vandendaele 7 513 11 315 12 2296 1 0 1 0 1 0 3124 H
11 DD3 Duo Discus XLT Philip Morrisson 14 291 17 47 8 2739 1 0 1 0 1 0 3077 H
12 BTR DG 500M Bill Young 11 315 27 0 9 2658 1 0 1 0 1 0 2973 H
13 JAV ASK 21 Graeme Cooksey 3 658 7 434 19 1256 1 0 1 0 1 0 2348 I
14 Z35 Marianne Colin Metcalfe 15 287 14 100 14 1809 1 0 1 0 1 0 2196 I
15 HB1 Duo Discus John Inglis 8 474 27 0 17 1611 1 0 1 0 1 0 2085 H
16 EF DG 1000T Clive Groves 27 35 12 239 15 1705 1 0 1 0 1 0 1979 H
17 52 Janus C Nick Peatfield 31 21 27 0 13 1828 1 0 1 0 1 0 1849 H
18 DTC Janus B Tim Sharpe 25 60 16 70 16 1621 1 0 1 0 1 0 1751 H
19 258 Twin Astir Paul Cooper 12 301 27 0 22 1149 1 0 1 0 1 0 1450 I
20 BBB Eagle John Pursey 21 131 21 19 20 1208 1 0 1 0 1 0 1358 W
21 TV Janus A Simon Leach 30 23 27 0 18 1266 1 0 1 0 1 0 1289 H
22 KOH DG1000T Alan Langlands 18 204 27 0 24 1060 1 0 1 0 1 0 1264 H
23 GBV ASK 21 Mike Jordy 29 25 26 6 21 1177 1 0 1 0 1 0 1208 I
24 CNM Bocian Ross Morris 28 30 22 18 23 1135 1 0 1 0 1 0 1183 W
25 YGG DG1000T Guy Gildemyn 24 61 15 89 26 967 1 0 1 0 1 0 1117 H
26 HEP Puchacz Trevor Nash 20 155 24 9 27 944 1 0 1 0 1 0 1108 I
27 BUR Capstan Bob Playle 32 0 27 0 25 975 1 0 1 0 1 0 975 W
28 JAX ASK 21 Alan Rands 19 184 19 27 29 741 1 0 1 0 1 0 952 I
29 AXJ Eagle Tony Kendal 26 54 20 21 28 811 1 0 1 0 1 0 886 W
30 J50 Janus C David Wheeler 10 416 18 40 30 182 1 0 1 0 1 0 638 H
31 KHC DG500 Paul Fletcher 16 259 25 7 31 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 266 H
32 DS2 DG 1000 John Carter 21 131 13 126 31 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 257 H
33 FYR Super Blanik Pete Arthur 32 0 23 17 31 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 17 W
34 XX Duo Discus XLT Brian Scougall 32 0 27 0 31 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 0 H
                                   
Overall   26-08-18 9:39                            
Continue reading
  486 Hits
  0 Comments
486 Hits
0 Comments

Scores for Day 3 - updated

25-08-18   3 Preliminary 1     25 Completed Task   8313.8 km          
                                 
Position CN Glider  Pilot Class Task Complete Start Finish Duration H/Dist. H/Speed Distance Points Speed Points Penalty Points Handicap
1 HNA DG 500 20m John Collins H E 1 12:28:11 16:27:08 239 400.4 100.5 2002 1011 0 3314 100
2 GB1 Duo Discus XLT Andy Thornhill H E 1 11:58:29 16:24:58 266 392.1 88.3 1961 751 0 2983 102
3 94 DG 500M 20m Bob Bromwich H E 1 11:47:14 16:34:16 287 400.4 83.7 2002 675 0 2944 100
4 38 Arcus Richard Large H E 1 12:21:20 16:22:10 241 372.9 92.9 1865 800 0 2931 107
5 GJB Duo Discus XLT Gordon Basey H E 1 13:17:40 17:59:09 281 392.1 83.6 1961 659 0 2881 102
6 563 Duo Discus T Chris Fox H E 1 12:54:10 17:56:39 302 394.2 78.2 1971 556 0 2780 101.5
7 LRP Janus B Simon Grant H E 1 11:48:53 17:49:05 360 418 69.6 2090 410 0 2750 96
8 DD3 Duo Discus XLT Philip Morrisson H E 1 12:12:45 17:18:22 306 392.1 77 1961 529 0 2739 102
9 BTR DG 500M Bill Young H E 1 12:54:55 17:58:57 304 384.2 75.8 1921 496 0 2658 104
10 CUS Arcus T Mike Weston H E 1 12:35:07 17:25:02 290 372.9 77.2 1865 507 0 2609 107
11 A26 Nimbus 3DT David Bell H E 1 11:59:16 16:29:15 270 349 77.6 1745 482 0 2449 114
12 AL ASH 25E Patrice Vandendaele H E 1 12:29:15 17:22:49 294 345.8 70.7 1729 358 0 2296 115
13 52 Janus C Nick Peatfield H D 1 12:46:24 17:23:08 277 292.8 63.5 1464 198 0 1828 100
14 Z35 Marianne Colin Metcalfe I C 1 12:44:17 16:46:46 242 277.4 68.6 1387 258 0 1809 91
15 EF DG 1000T Clive Groves H C 1 13:14:39 16:28:55 194 246.1 76 1231 320 0 1705 102
16 DTC Janus B Tim Sharpe H C 1 12:40:21 16:52:33 252 262.2 62.4 1311 163 0 1621 96
17 HB1 Duo Discus John Inglis H C 1 12:30:37 16:10:42 220 248.7 67.8 1244 221 0 1611 101
18 TV Janus A Simon Leach H C 0 12:09:12 0:00:00 0 253.1 0 1266 0 0 1266 96
19 JAV ASK 21 Graeme Cooksey I B 1 12:49:16 15:49:32 180 197.3 65.7 987 155 0 1256 85
20 BBB Eagle John Pursey W B 0 13:59:14 0:00:00 0 241.5 0 1208 0 0 1208 68
21 GBV ASK 21 Mike Jordy I B 1 11:52:46 15:15:06 202 197.3 58.5 987 84 0 1177 85
22 258 Twin Astir Paul Cooper I B 1 12:43:03 16:00:10 197 192.4 58.6 962 83 0 1149 87
23 CNM Bocian Ross Morris W B 0 14:01:51 0:00:00 0 227 0 1135 0 0 1135 65
24 KOH DG1000T Alan Langlands H B 1 13:19:13 15:41:51 143 162.7 68.4 814 150 0 1060 102
25 BUR Capstan Bob Playle W A 1 14:03:30 16:35:00 152 157.7 62.4 789 98 0 975 62
26 YGG DG1000T Guy Gildemyn H B 1 12:46:02 15:34:02 168 162.7 58.1 814 66 0 967 102
27 HEP Puchacz Trevor Nash I B 0 12:42:47 0:00:00 0 188.8 0 944 0 0 944 80
28 AXJ Eagle Tony Kendal W A 1 12:42:44 15:23:45 161 142.8 53.2 714 23 0 811 68
29 JAX ASK 21 Alan Rands I A 1 13:14:28 14:52:01 98 112.8 69.4 564 109 0 741 85
30 J50 Janus C David Wheeler H C 0 12:42:53 0:00:00 0 136.4 0 682 0 500 182 100
31 DS2 DG 1000 John Carter H A 0 0:00:00 0:00:00 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 102
31 XX Duo Discus XLT Brian Scougall H A 0 0:00:00 0:00:00 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 102
31 FYR Super Blanik Pete Arthur W A 0 0:00:00 0:00:00 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 72
31 KHC DG500 Paul Fletcher H A 0 0:00:00 0:00:00 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 100
Continue reading
  354 Hits
  0 Comments
354 Hits
0 Comments

Preliminary Total Scores after Day 3 - (not all traces in yet)

Position CN Glider  Pilot Pos Day 1 Pos Day 2 Pos Day 3 Pos Day 4 Pos Day 5 Pos Day 6 Total Class
1 94 DG 500M 20m Bob Bromwich 1 904 1 1229 3 2944 1 0 1 0 1 0 5077 H
2 HNA DG 500 20m John Collins 4 557 2 856 1 3314 1 0 1 0 1 0 4727 H
3 GB1 Duo Discus XLT Andy Thornhill 2 698 10 357 2 2983 1 0 1 0 1 0 4038 H
4 38 Arcus Richard Large 13 297 5 666 4 2931 1 0 1 0 1 0 3894 H
5 CUS Arcus T Mike Weston 6 520 8 406 8 2609 1 0 1 0 1 0 3535 H
6 A26 Nimbus 3DT David Bell 17 223 3 817 9 2449 1 0 1 0 1 0 3489 H
7 LRP Janus B Simon Grant 23 120 9 381 5 2750 1 0 1 0 1 0 3251 H
8 AL ASH 25E Patrice Vandendaele 7 513 11 315 10 2296 1 0 1 0 1 0 3124 H
9 DD3 Duo Discus XLT Philip Morrisson 14 291 17 47 6 2739 1 0 1 0 1 0 3077 H
10 BTR DG 500M Bill Young 11 315 27 0 7 2658 1 0 1 0 1 0 2973 H
11 JAV ASK 21 Graeme Cooksey 3 658 7 434 16 1256 1 0 1 0 1 0 2348 I
12 Z35 Marianne Colin Metcalfe 15 287 14 100 12 1809 1 0 1 0 1 0 2196 I
13 HB1 Duo Discus John Inglis 8 474 27 0 15 1611 1 0 1 0 1 0 2085 H
14 EF DG 1000T Clive Groves 27 35 12 239 13 1705 1 0 1 0 1 0 1979 H
15 52 Janus C Nick Peatfield 31 21 27 0 11 1828 1 0 1 0 1 0 1849 H
16 DTC Janus B Tim Sharpe 25 60 16 70 14 1621 1 0 1 0 1 0 1751 H
17 258 Twin Astir Paul Cooper 12 301 27 0 19 1149 1 0 1 0 1 0 1450 I
18 BBB Eagle John Pursey 21 131 21 19 17 1208 1 0 1 0 1 0 1358 W
19 563 Duo Discus T Chris Fox 5 549 4 728 26 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 1277 H
20 KOH DG1000T Alan Langlands 18 204 27 0 20 1060 1 0 1 0 1 0 1264 H
21 GBV ASK 21 Mike Jordy 29 25 26 6 18 1177 1 0 1 0 1 0 1208 I
22 J50 Janus C David Wheeler 10 416 18 40 25 682 1 0 1 0 1 0 1138 H
23 YGG DG1000T Guy Gildemyn 24 61 15 89 22 967 1 0 1 0 1 0 1117 H
24 GJB Duo Discus XLT Gordon Basey 9 464 6 561 26 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 1025 H
25 BUR Capstan Bob Playle 32 0 27 0 21 975 1 0 1 0 1 0 975 W
26 JAX ASK 21 Alan Rands 19 184 19 27 24 741 1 0 1 0 1 0 952 I
27 AXJ Eagle Tony Kendal 26 54 20 21 23 811 1 0 1 0 1 0 886 W
28 KHC DG500 Paul Fletcher 16 259 25 7 26 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 266 H
29 DS2 DG 1000 John Carter 21 131 13 126 26 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 257 H
30 HEP Puchacz Trevor Nash 20 155 24 9 26 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 164 I
31 CNM Bocian Ross Morris 28 30 22 18 26 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 48 W
32 TV Janus A Simon Leach 30 23 27 0 26 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 23 H
33 FYR Super Blanik Pete Arthur 32 0 23 17 26 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 17 W
34 XX Duo Discus XLT Brian Scougall 32 0 27 0 26 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 0 H
                                   
Updated   25-08-18 20:00                            
Continue reading
  177 Hits
  0 Comments
177 Hits
0 Comments

Preliminary Scores Day 3 (not all traces in yet)

25-08-18   3 Preliminary 1     23 Completed Task   6858.6 km          
                                 
Position CN Glider  Pilot Class Task Complete Start Finish Duration H/Dist. H/Speed Distance Points Speed Points Penalty Points Handicap
1 HNA DG 500 20m John Collins H E 1 12:28:11 16:27:08 239 400.4 100.5 2002 1011 0 3314 100
2 GB1 Duo Discus XLT Andy Thornhill H E 1 11:58:29 16:24:58 266 392.1 88.3 1961 751 0 2983 102
3 94 DG 500M 20m Bob Bromwich H E 1 11:47:14 16:34:16 287 400.4 83.7 2002 675 0 2944 100
4 38 Arcus Richard Large H E 1 12:21:20 16:22:10 241 372.9 92.9 1865 800 0 2931 107
5 LRP Janus B Simon Grant H E 1 11:48:53 17:49:05 360 418 69.6 2090 410 0 2750 96
6 DD3 Duo Discus XLT Philip Morrisson H E 1 12:12:45 17:18:22 306 392.1 77 1961 529 0 2739 102
7 BTR DG 500M Bill Young H E 1 12:54:55 17:58:57 304 384.2 75.8 1921 496 0 2658 104
8 CUS Arcus T Mike Weston H E 1 12:35:07 17:25:02 290 372.9 77.2 1865 507 0 2609 107
9 A26 Nimbus 3DT David Bell H E 1 11:59:16 16:29:15 270 349 77.6 1745 482 0 2449 114
10 AL ASH 25E Patrice Vandendaele H E 1 12:29:15 17:22:49 294 345.8 70.7 1729 358 0 2296 115
11 52 Janus C Nick Peatfield H D 1 12:46:24 17:23:08 277 292.8 63.5 1464 198 0 1828 100
12 Z35 Marianne Colin Metcalfe I C 1 12:44:17 16:46:46 242 277.4 68.6 1387 258 0 1809 91
13 EF DG 1000T Clive Groves H C 1 13:14:39 16:28:55 194 246.1 76 1231 320 0 1705 102
14 DTC Janus B Tim Sharpe H C 1 12:40:21 16:52:33 252 262.2 62.4 1311 163 0 1621 96
15 HB1 Duo Discus John Inglis H C 1 12:30:37 16:10:42 220 248.7 67.8 1244 221 0 1611 101
16 JAV ASK 21 Graeme Cooksey I B 1 12:49:16 15:49:32 180 197.3 65.7 987 155 0 1256 85
17 BBB Eagle John Pursey W B 0 13:59:14 0:00:00 0 241.5 0 1208 0 0 1208 68
18 GBV ASK 21 Mike Jordy I B 1 11:52:46 15:15:06 202 197.3 58.5 987 84 0 1177 85
19 258 Twin Astir Paul Cooper I B 1 12:43:03 16:00:10 197 192.4 58.6 962 83 0 1149 87
20 KOH DG1000T Alan Langlands H B 1 13:19:13 15:41:51 143 162.7 68.4 814 150 0 1060 102
21 BUR Capstan Bob Playle W A 1 14:03:30 16:35:00 152 157.7 62.4 789 98 0 975 62
22 YGG DG1000T Guy Gildemyn H B 1 12:46:02 15:34:02 168 162.7 58.1 814 66 0 967 102
23 AXJ Eagle Tony Kendal W A 1 12:42:44 15:23:45 161 142.8 53.2 714 23 0 811 68
24 JAX ASK 21 Alan Rands I A 1 13:14:28 14:52:01 98 112.8 69.4 564 109 0 741 85
25 J50 Janus C David Wheeler H C 0 12:42:53 0:00:00 0 136.4 0 682 0 0 682 100
26 DS2 DG 1000 John Carter H A 0 0:00:00 0:00:00 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 102
26 563 Duo Discus T Chris Fox H A 0 0:00:00 0:00:00 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 101.5
26 GJB Duo Discus XLT Gordon Basey H A 0 0:00:00 0:00:00 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 102
26 XX Duo Discus XLT Brian Scougall H A 0 0:00:00 0:00:00 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 102
26 FYR Super Blanik Pete Arthur W A 0 0:00:00 0:00:00 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 72
26 KHC DG500 Paul Fletcher H A 0 0:00:00 0:00:00 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 100
26 HEP Puchacz Trevor Nash I A 0 0:00:00 0:00:00 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 80
26 CNM Bocian Ross Morris W A 0 0:00:00 0:00:00 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 65
26 TV Janus A Simon Leach H A 0 0:00:00 0:00:00 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 96
Continue reading
  199 Hits
  0 Comments
199 Hits
0 Comments

Overall scores after Day 2 updated

Position CN Glider  Pilot Pos Day 1 Pos Day 2 Pos Day 3 Pos Day 4 Pos Day 5 Pos Day 6 Total Class
1 94 DG 500M 20m Bob Bromwich 1 904 1 1229 1 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 2133 H
2 HNA DG 500 20m John Collins 4 557 2 856 1 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 1413 H
3 563 Duo Discus T Chris Fox 5 549 4 728 1 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 1277 H
4 JAV ASK 21 Graeme Cooksey 3 658 7 434 1 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 1092 I
5 GB1 Duo Discus XLT Andy Thornhill 2 698 10 357 1 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 1055 H
6 A26 Nimbus 3DT David Bell 17 223 3 817 1 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 1040 H
7 GJB Duo Discus XLT Gordon Basey 9 464 6 561 1 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 1025 H
8 38 Arcus Richard Large 13 297 5 666 1 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 963 H
9 CUS Arcus T Mike Weston 6 520 8 406 1 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 926 H
10 AL ASH 25E Patrice Vandendaele 7 513 11 315 1 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 828 H
11 LRP Janus B Simon Grant 23 120 9 381 1 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 501 H
12 HB1 Duo Discus John Inglis 8 474 27 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 474 H
13 J50 Janus C David Wheeler 10 416 18 40 1 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 456 H
14 Z35 Marianne Colin Metcalfe 15 287 14 100 1 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 387 I
15 DD3 Duo Discus XLT Philip Morrisson 14 291 17 47 1 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 338 H
16 BTR DG 500M Bill Young 11 315 27 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 315 H
17 258 Twin Astir Paul Cooper 12 301 27 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 301 I
18 EF DG 1000T Clive Groves 27 35 12 239 1 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 274 H
19 KHC DG500 Paul Fletcher 16 259 25 7 1 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 266 H
20 DS2 DG 1000 John Carter 21 131 13 126 1 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 257 H
21 JAX ASK 21 Alan Rands 19 184 19 27 1 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 211 I
22 KOH DG1000T Alan Langlands 18 204 27 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 204 H
23 HEP Puchacz Trevor Nash 20 155 24 9 1 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 164 I
24 BBB Eagle John Pursey 21 131 21 19 1 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 150 W
24 YGG DG1000T Guy Gildemyn 24 61 15 89 1 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 150 H
26 DTC Janus B Tim Sharpe 25 60 16 70 1 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 130 H
27 AXJ Eagle Tony Kendal 26 54 20 21 1 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 75 W
28 CNM Bocian Ross Morris 28 30 22 18 1 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 48 W
29 GBV ASK 21 Mike Jordy 29 25 26 6 1 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 31 I
30 TV Janus A Simon Leach 30 23 27 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 23 H
31 FYR Super Blanik Pete Arthur 31 0 23 17 1 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 17 W
32 BUR Capstan Bob Playle 31 0 27 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 0 W
32 XX Duo Discus XLT Brian Scougall 31 0 27 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 0 H
32 52 Janus C Nick Peatfield 31 0 27 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 0 H
                                   
    23-08-18                              
Continue reading
  238 Hits
  0 Comments
238 Hits
0 Comments

Preliminary scores day 2 updated

22-08-18   2 Preliminary     9 Completed Task   1367.8 km            
                                   
Position CN Glider  Pilot Class Task Complete Start Finish Duration H/Dist. H/Speed Distance Points Speed Points Penalty Points Handicap Position
1 94 DG 500M 20m Bob Bromwich H E 1 13:05:26 16:45:59 221 209 56.9 1045 72 0 1229 100 1
2 HNA DG 500 20m John Collins H C 1 13:41:05 15:50:02 129 136.9 63.7 685 94 0 856 100 2
3 A26 Nimbus 3DT David Bell H D 1 13:47:11 16:48:05 181 148.5 49.2 743 0 0 817 114 3
4 563 Duo Discus T Chris Fox H B 1 13:13:02 15:27:56 135 125.2 55.7 626 36 0 728 101.5 4
5 38 Arcus Richard Large H B 1 13:04:36 15:19:57 135 118.3 52.4 592 14 0 666 107 5
6 GJB Duo Discus XLT Gordon Basey H B 0 13:44:13 0:00:00 0 112.1 0 561 0 0 561 102 6
7 JAV ASK 21 Graeme Cooksey I A 1 13:42:36 15:32:24 110 78.9 43.1 395 0 0 434 85 7
8 CUS Arcus T Mike Weston H B 0 13:13:27 0:00:00 0 81.2 0 406 0 0 406 107 8
9 LRP Janus B Simon Grant H A 1 13:30:15 15:36:56 127 69.3 32.8 347 0 0 381 96 9
10 GB1 Duo Discus XLT Andy Thornhill H A 1 13:47:34 15:43:17 116 64.9 33.7 325 0 0 357 102 10
11 AL ASH 25E Patrice Vandendaele H A 1 12:57:59 14:12:11 74 57.2 46.3 286 0 0 315 115 11
12 EF DG 1000T Clive Groves H A 0 13:43:48 0:00:00 0 47.8 0 239 0 0 239 102 12
13 DS2 DG 1000 John Carter H A 0 13:44:10 0:00:00 0 25.2 0 126 0 0 126 102 13
14 Z35 Marianne Colin Metcalfe I A 0 13:42:58 0:00:00 0 19.9 0 100 0 0 100 91 14
15 YGG DG1000T Guy Gildemyn H A 0 13:42:59 0:00:00 0 17.7 0 89 0 0 89 102 15
16 DTC Janus B Tim Sharpe H A 0 13:42:08 0:00:00 0 13.9 0 70 0 0 70 96 16
17 DD3 Duo Discus XLT Philip Morrisson H A 0 13:09:59 0:00:00 0 9.3 0 47 0 0 47 102 17
18 J50 Janus C David Wheeler H A 0 13:44:09 0:00:00 0 7.9 0 40 0 0 40 100 18
19 JAX ASK 21 Alan Rands I A 0 14:15:11 0:00:00 0 5.4 0 27 0 0 27 85 19
20 AXJ Eagle Tony Kendal W A 0 12:43:01 0:00:00 0 4.2 0 21 0 0 21 68 20
21 BBB Eagle John Pursey W A 0 12:44:14 0:00:00 0 3.8 0 19 0 0 19 68 21
22 CNM Bocian Ross Morris W A 0 12:44:55 0:00:00 0 3.6 0 18 0 0 18 65 22
23 FYR Super Blanik Pete Arthur W A 0 13:14:22 0:00:00 0 3.3 0 17 0 0 17 72 23
24 HEP Puchacz Trevor Nash I A 0 13:15:28 0:00:00 0 1.8 0 9 0 0 9 80 24
25 KHC DG500 Paul Fletcher H A 0 13:19:51 0:00:00 0 1.3 0 7 0 0 7 100 25
26 GBV ASK 21 Mike Jordy I A 0 13:21:38 0:00:00 0 1.2 0 6 0 0 6 85 26
27 BUR Capstan Bob Playle W A 0 0:00:00 0:00:00 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 62 27
27 BTR DG 500M Bill Young H A 0 0:00:00 0:00:00 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 104 27
27 HB1 Duo Discus John Inglis H A 0 0:00:00 0:00:00 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 101 27
27 XX Duo Discus XLT Brian Scougall H DNS 0 #N/A #N/A #N/A 0 #N/A 0 0 0 0 102 27
27 52 Janus C Nick Peatfield H A 0 0:00:00 0:00:00 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 100 27
27 258 Twin Astir Paul Cooper I A 0 0:00:00 0:00:00 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 87 27
27 KOH DG1000T Alan Langlands H A 0 0:00:00 0:00:00 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 102 27
27 TV Janus A Simon Leach H A 0 0:00:00 0:00:00 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 96 27
Continue reading
  125 Hits
  0 Comments
125 Hits
0 Comments

Preliminary Scores Day2

22-08-18   2 Preliminary     9 Completed Task   1342.6 km            
                                   
Position CN Glider  Pilot Class Task Complete Start Finish Duration H/Dist. H/Speed Distance Points Speed Points Penalty Points Handicap Position
1 94 DG 500M 20m Bob Bromwich H E 1 13:05:26 16:45:59 221 209 56.9 1045 72 0 1229 100 1
2 HNA DG 500 20m John Collins H C 1 13:41:05 15:50:02 129 136.9 63.7 685 94 0 856 100 2
3 A26 Nimbus 3DT David Bell H D 1 13:47:11 16:48:05 181 148.5 49.2 743 0 0 817 114 3
4 563 Duo Discus T Chris Fox H B 1 13:13:02 15:27:56 135 125.2 55.7 626 36 0 728 101.5 4
5 38 Arcus Richard Large H B 1 13:04:36 15:19:57 135 118.3 52.4 592 14 0 666 107 5
6 GJB Duo Discus XLT Gordon Basey H B 0 13:44:13 0:00:00 0 112.1 0 561 0 0 561 102 6
7 JAV ASK 21 Graeme Cooksey I A 1 13:42:36 15:32:24 110 78.9 43.1 395 0 0 434 85 7
8 CUS Arcus T Mike Weston H B 0 13:13:27 0:00:00 0 81.2 0 406 0 0 406 107 8
9 LRP Janus B Simon Grant H A 1 13:30:15 15:36:56 127 69.3 32.8 347 0 0 381 96 9
10 GB1 Duo Discus XLT Andy Thornhill H A 1 13:47:34 15:43:17 116 64.9 33.7 325 0 0 357 102 10
11 AL ASH 25E Patrice Vandendaele H A 1 12:57:59 14:12:11 74 57.2 46.3 286 0 0 315 115 11
12 EF DG 1000T Clive Groves H A 0 13:43:48 0:00:00 0 47.8 0 239 0 0 239 102 12
13 Z35 Marianne Colin Metcalfe I A 0 13:42:58 0:00:00 0 19.9 0 100 0 0 100 91 13
14 YGG DG1000T Guy Gildemyn H A 0 13:42:59 0:00:00 0 17.7 0 89 0 0 89 102 14
15 DTC Janus B Tim Sharpe H A 0 13:42:08 0:00:00 0 13.9 0 70 0 0 70 96 15
16 DD3 Duo Discus XLT Philip Morrisson H A 0 13:09:59 0:00:00 0 9.3 0 47 0 0 47 102 16
17 J50 Janus C David Wheeler H A 0 13:44:09 0:00:00 0 7.9 0 40 0 0 40 100 17
18 JAX ASK 21 Alan Rands I A 0 14:15:11 0:00:00 0 5.4 0 27 0 0 27 85 18
19 AXJ Eagle Tony Kendal W A 0 12:43:01 0:00:00 0 4.2 0 21 0 0 21 68 19
20 BBB Eagle John Pursey W A 0 12:44:14 0:00:00 0 3.8 0 19 0 0 19 68 20
21 CNM Bocian Ross Morris W A 0 12:44:55 0:00:00 0 3.6 0 18 0 0 18 65 21
22 FYR Super Blanik Pete Arthur W A 0 13:14:22 0:00:00 0 3.3 0 17 0 0 17 72 22
23 HEP Puchacz Trevor Nash I A 0 13:15:28 0:00:00 0 1.8 0 9 0 0 9 80 23
24 KHC DG500 Paul Fletcher H A 0 13:19:51 0:00:00 0 1.3 0 7 0 0 7 100 24
25 GBV ASK 21 Mike Jordy I A 0 13:21:38 0:00:00 0 1.2 0 6 0 0 6 85 25
26 BUR Capstan Bob Playle W A 0 0:00:00 0:00:00 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 62 26
26 DS2 DG 1000 John Carter H A 0 0:00:00 0:00:00 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 102 26
26 BTR DG 500M Bill Young H A 0 0:00:00 0:00:00 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 104 26
26 HB1 Duo Discus John Inglis H A 0 0:00:00 0:00:00 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 101 26
26 XX Duo Discus XLT Brian Scougall H DNS 0 #N/A #N/A #N/A 0 #N/A 0 0 0 0 102 26
26 52 Janus C Nick Peatfield H A 0 0:00:00 0:00:00 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 100 26
26 258 Twin Astir Paul Cooper I A 0 0:00:00 0:00:00 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 87 26
26 KOH DG1000T Alan Langlands H A 0 0:00:00 0:00:00 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 102 26
26 TV Janus A Simon Leach H A 0 0:00:00 0:00:00 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 96 26
Continue reading
  132 Hits
  0 Comments
132 Hits
0 Comments

Preliminary Totals Day2

1 94 DG 500M 20m Bob Bromwich 1 904 1 1229 1 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 2133 H
2 HNA DG 500 20m John Collins 4 557 2 856 1 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 1413 H
3 563 Duo Discus T Chris Fox 5 549 4 728 1 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 1277 H
4 JAV ASK 21 Graeme Cooksey 3 658 7 434 1 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 1092 I
5 GB1 Duo Discus XLT Andy Thornhill 2 698 10 357 1 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 1055 H
6 A26 Nimbus 3DT David Bell 17 223 3 817 1 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 1040 H
7 GJB Duo Discus XLT Gordon Basey 9 464 6 561 1 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 1025 H
8 38 Arcus Richard Large 13 297 5 666 1 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 963 H
9 CUS Arcus T Mike Weston 6 520 8 406 1 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 926 H
10 AL ASH 25E Patrice Vandendaele 7 513 11 315 1 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 828 H
11 LRP Janus B Simon Grant 23 120 9 381 1 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 501 H
12 HB1 Duo Discus John Inglis 8 474 26 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 474 H
13 J50 Janus C David Wheeler 10 416 17 40 1 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 456 H
14 Z35 Marianne Colin Metcalfe 15 287 13 100 1 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 387 I
15 DD3 Duo Discus XLT Philip Morrisson 14 291 16 47 1 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 338 H
16 BTR DG 500M Bill Young 11 315 26 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 315 H
17 258 Twin Astir Paul Cooper 12 301 26 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 301 I
18 EF DG 1000T Clive Groves 27 35 12 239 1 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 274 H
19 KHC DG500 Paul Fletcher 16 259 24 7 1 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 266 H
20 JAX ASK 21 Alan Rands 19 184 18 27 1 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 211 I
21 KOH DG1000T Alan Langlands 18 204 26 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 204 H
22 HEP Puchacz Trevor Nash 20 155 23 9 1 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 164 I
23 BBB Eagle John Pursey 21 131 20 19 1 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 150 W
23 YGG DG1000T Guy Gildemyn 24 61 14 89 1 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 150 H
25 DS2 DG 1000 John Carter 21 131 26 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 131 H
26 DTC Janus B Tim Sharpe 25 60 15 70 1 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 130 H
27 AXJ Eagle Tony Kendal 26 54 19 21 1 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 75 W
28 CNM Bocian Ross Morris 28 30 21 18 1 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 48 W
29 GBV ASK 21 Mike Jordy 29 25 25 6 1 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 31 I
30 TV Janus A Simon Leach 30 23 26 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 23 H
31 FYR Super Blanik Pete Arthur 31 0 22 17 1 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 17 W
32 BUR Capstan Bob Playle 31 0 26 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 0 W
32 XX Duo Discus XLT Brian Scougall 31 0 26 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 0 H
32 52 Janus C Nick Peatfield 31 0 26 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 0 H
Continue reading
  188 Hits
  0 Comments
188 Hits
0 Comments

Preliminary scores day 1 updated

21-08-18   1 Preliminary     7 Completed Task   1708.5 km          
                                 
Position CN Glider  Pilot Class Task Complete Start Finish Duration H/Dist. H/Speed Distance Points Speed Points Penalty Points Handicap
1 94 DG 500M 20m Bob Bromwich H E 1 13:20:50 16:20:41 180 159.3 53.2 797 25 0 904 100
2 GB1 Duo Discus XLT Andy Thornhill H D 1 13:32:07 16:42:42 191 126.9 39.9 635 0 0 698 102
3 JAV ASK 21 Graeme Cooksey I C 1 12:47:41 15:34:42 167 119.6 43 598 0 0 658 85
4 HNA DG 500 20m John Collins H D 0 12:38:02 0:00:00 0 111.3 0 557 0 0 557 100
5 563 Duo Discus T Chris Fox H C 1 12:58:14 15:19:58 142 99.8 42.2 499 0 0 549 101.5
6 CUS Arcus T Mike Weston H C 1 15:17:57 17:30:25 132 94.5 42.8 473 0 0 520 107
7 AL ASH 25E Patrice Vandendaele H D 0 12:50:30 0:00:00 0 102.6 0 513 0 0 513 115
8 HB1 Duo Discus John Inglis H B 1 12:47:24 14:47:25 120 86.2 43.1 431 0 0 474 101
9 GJB Duo Discus XLT Gordon Basey H D 0 13:25:33 0:00:00 0 92.7 0 464 0 0 464 102
10 J50 Janus C David Wheeler H D 0 13:04:26 0:00:00 0 83.2 0 416 0 0 416 100
11 BTR DG 500M Bill Young H B 0 13:08:46 0:00:00 0 62.9 0 315 0 0 315 104
12 258 Twin Astir Paul Cooper I B 0 12:52:29 0:00:00 0 60.2 0 301 0 0 301 87
13 38 Arcus Richard Large H C 0 13:21:08 0:00:00 0 59.4 0 297 0 0 297 107
14 DD3 Duo Discus XLT Philip Morrisson H C 0 13:04:55 0:00:00 0 58.2 0 291 0 0 291 102
15 Z35 Marianne Colin Metcalfe I B 0 12:28:56 0:00:00 0 57.3 0 287 0 0 287 91
16 KHC DG500 Paul Fletcher H B 0 13:19:45 0:00:00 0 51.7 0 259 0 0 259 100
17 A26 Nimbus 3DT David Bell H A 1 13:23:46 14:38:20 75 40.5 32.6 203 0 0 223 114
18 KOH DG1000T Alan Langlands H B 0 13:35:05 0:00:00 0 40.8 0 204 0 0 204 102
19 JAX ASK 21 Alan Rands I B 0 12:29:25 0:00:00 0 36.8 0 184 0 0 184 85
20 HEP Puchacz Trevor Nash I A 0 12:52:09 0:00:00 0 31 0 155 0 0 155 80
21 BBB Eagle John Pursey W A 0 12:28:34 0:00:00 0 26.1 0 131 0 0 131 68
21 DS2 DG 1000 John Carter H A 0 13:23:51 0:00:00 0 26.1 0 131 0 0 131 102
23 LRP Janus B Simon Grant H A 0 12:57:53 0:00:00 0 24 0 120 0 0 120 96
24 YGG DG1000T Guy Gildemyn H A 0 14:16:53 0:00:00 0 12.2 0 61 0 0 61 102
25 DTC Janus B Tim Sharpe H A 0 13:32:58 0:00:00 0 12 0 60 0 0 60 96
26 AXJ Eagle Tony Kendal W A 0 13:14:45 0:00:00 0 10.8 0 54 0 0 54 68
27 EF DG 1000T Clive Groves H A 0 13:54:52 0:00:00 0 7 0 35 0 0 35 102
28 CNM Bocian Ross Morris W A 0 14:26:49 0:00:00 0 5.9 0 30 0 0 30 65
29 GBV ASK 21 Mike Jordy I A 0 15:23:32 0:00:00 0 5 0 25 0 0 25 85
30 TV Janus A Simon Leach H A 0 13:26:43 0:00:00 0 4.5 0 23 0 0 23 96
31 BUR Capstan Bob Playle W A 0 0:00:00 0:00:00 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 62
31 XX Duo Discus XLT Brian Scougall H A 0 0:00:00 0:00:00 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 102
31 52 Janus C Nick Peatfield H A 0 0:00:00 0:00:00 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 100
31 S00 DG500M Pete Arthur H A 0 0:00:00 0:00:00 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 104
Continue reading
  162 Hits
  0 Comments
162 Hits
0 Comments

Preliminary Scores Day 1

21-08-18   1 Preliminary     8 Completed Task   1620.1 km            
                                   
Position CN Glider  Pilot Class Task Complete Start Finish Duration H/Dist. H/Speed Distance Points Speed Points Penalty Points Handicap Position
1 94 DG 500M 20m Bob Bromwich H E 1 13:20:50 16:20:41 180 159.3 53.2 797 25 0 904 100 1
2 GB1 Duo Discus XLT Andy Thornhill H D 1 13:32:07 16:42:42 191 126.9 39.9 635 0 0 698 102 2
3 JAV ASK 21 Graeme Cooksey I C 1 12:47:41 15:34:42 167 119.6 43 598 0 0 658 85 3
4 HNA DG 500 20m John Collins H D 0 12:38:02 0:00:00 0 111.3 0 557 0 0 557 100 4
5 563 Duo Discus T Chris Fox H C 1 12:58:14 15:19:58 142 99.8 42.2 499 0 0 549 101.5 5
6 CUS Arcus T Mike Weston H C 1 15:17:57 17:30:25 132 94.5 42.8 473 0 0 520 107 6
7 AL ASH 25E Patrice Vandendaele H D 0 12:50:30 0:00:00 0 102.6 0 513 0 0 513 115 7
8 HB1 Duo Discus John Inglis H B 1 12:47:24 14:47:25 120 86.2 43.1 431 0 0 474 101 8
9 GJB Duo Discus XLT Gordon Basey H D 0 13:25:33 0:00:00 0 92.7 0 464 0 0 464 102 9
10 38 Arcus Richard Large H B 1 13:21:08 14:34:38 74 81.3 66.4 407 0 0 447 107 10
11 J50 Janus C David Wheeler H D 0 13:04:26 0:00:00 0 83.2 0 416 0 0 416 100 11
12 BTR DG 500M Bill Young H B 0 13:08:46 0:00:00 0 62.9 0 315 0 0 315 104 12
13 DD3 Duo Discus XLT Philip Morrisson H C 0 13:04:55 0:00:00 0 58.2 0 291 0 0 291 102 13
14 Z35 Marianne Colin Metcalfe I B 0 12:28:56 0:00:00 0 57.3 0 287 0 0 287 91 14
15 KHC DG500 Paul Fletcher H B 0 13:19:45 0:00:00 0 51.7 0 259 0 0 259 100 15
16 A26 Nimbus 3DT David Bell H A 1 13:23:46 14:38:20 75 40.5 32.6 203 0 0 223 114 16
17 KOH DG1000T Alan Langlands H B 0 13:35:05 0:00:00 0 40.8 0 204 0 0 204 102 17
18 JAX ASK 21 Alan Rands I B 0 12:29:25 0:00:00 0 36.8 0 184 0 0 184 85 18
19 HEP Puchacz Trevor Nash I A 0 12:52:09 0:00:00 0 31 0 155 0 0 155 80 19
20 BBB Eagle John Pursey W A 0 12:28:34 0:00:00 0 26.1 0 131 0 0 131 68 20
21 YGG DG1000T Guy Gildemyn H A 0 14:16:53 0:00:00 0 12.2 0 61 0 0 61 102 21
22 DTC Janus B Tim Sharpe H A 0 13:32:58 0:00:00 0 12 0 60 0 0 60 96 22
23 AXJ Eagle Tony Kendal W A 0 13:14:45 0:00:00 0 10.8 0 54 0 0 54 68 23
24 EF DG 1000T Clive Groves H A 0 13:54:52 0:00:00 0 7 0 35 0 0 35 102 24
25 CNM Bocian Ross Morris W A 0 14:26:49 0:00:00 0 5.9 0 30 0 0 30 65 25
26 GBV ASK 21 Mike Jordy I A 0 15:23:32 0:00:00 0 5 0 25 0 0 25 85 26
27 TV Janus A Simon Leach H A 0 13:26:43 0:00:00 0 4.5 0 23 0 0 23 96 27
28 BUR Capstan Bob Playle W A 0 0:00:00 0:00:00 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 62 28
28 DS2 DG 1000 John Carter H A 0 0:00:00 0:00:00 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 102 28
28 XX Duo Discus XLT Brian Scougall H A 0 0:00:00 0:00:00 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 102 28
28 LRP Janus B Simon Grant H A 0 0:00:00 0:00:00 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 96 28
28 52 Janus C Nick Peatfield H A 0 0:00:00 0:00:00 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 100 28
28 258 Twin Astir Paul Cooper I A 0 0:00:00 0:00:00 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 87 28
28 S00 DG500M Pete Arthur H A 0 0:00:00 0:00:00 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 104 28
Continue reading
  208 Hits
  0 Comments
208 Hits
0 Comments

Final results TSC2017

Position CN Glider  Pilot Pos Day 1 Pos Day 2 Pos Day 3 Pos Day 4 Pos Day 5 Pos Day 6 Total Class
1 94 DG 500M 20m Bob Bromwich 2 1632 4 830 6 818 2 2135 14 1082 1 0 6497 H
2 TV Janus A Kristina Samuels 3 1579 1 1031 1 1276 10 1879 23 674 1 0 6439 H
3 XX Duo Discus XLT Brian Scougall 5 1372 3 862 4 841 8 1970 2 1273 1 0 6318 H
4 CUS Arcus T Mike Weston 10 1114 2 900 2 1048 5 2052 15 1079 1 0 6193 H
5 563 Duo Discus T Chris Fox 1 1633 5 802 19 189 6 2050 8 1112 1 0 5786 H
6 BTR DG 500M Mal Gibson 4 1525 12 680 5 824 13 1648 16 992 1 0 5669 H
7 DD3 Duo Discus XLT Philip Morrisson 11 1106 9 720 7 786 9 1939 12 1093 1 0 5644 H
8 HNA DG 500 20m John Collins 6 1260 8 732 16 218 3 2070 3 1252 1 0 5532 H
9 GJB Duo Discus XLT Gordon Basey 7 1232 10 717 25 161 18 1503 4 1249 1 0 4862 H
10 JAX ASK 21 Mike Jordy 9 1149 6 743 8 780 20 1307 22 842 1 0 4821 I
11 LRP Janus B Ian Hall 14 1025 16 568 13 382 17 1524 7 1114 1 0 4613 H
12 AL ASH 25E Patrice Vandendaele 18 848 21 459 9 731 14 1636 20 937 1 0 4611 H
13 A26 Nimbus 3DT David Bell 13 1041 13 614 18 193 12 1705 17 971 1 0 4524 H
14 X97 DG500-22 Nick Kelly 16 974 11 716 10 609 22 1001 5 1187 1 0 4487 H
15 Y44 Nimbus 3DT Bob Grant 8 1213 13 614 26 157 16 1592 21 874 1 0 4450 H
16 52 Janus C Nick Peatfield 25 501 17 543 30 117 4 2069 13 1089 1 0 4319 H
17 Z35 Marianne Colin Metcalfe 12 1057 29 173 20 180 15 1601 6 1163 1 0 4174 I
18 OZ Nimbus 3DT Trev Barnes 21 651 20 481 17 201 11 1746 19 958 1 0 4037 H
19 EF DG 1000T Clive Groves 23 566 26 244 31 104 7 2003 11 1094 1 0 4011 H
20 KAX DG505 Tom Pavis 24 512 15 573 23 173 1 2213 26 416 1 0 3887 H
21 494 Duo Discus Christopher Alldis 27 496 25 247 3 866 19 1394 24 664 1 0 3667 H
22 HB1 Duo Discus John Inglis 27 496 19 537 28 144 21 1123 10 1096 1 0 3396 H
23 J50 Janus C David Wheeler 25 501 17 543 15 220 23 972 9 1106 1 0 3342 H
24 DS2 DG 1000 John Carter 15 1006 7 740 14 359 25 707 30 0 1 0 2812 H
25 GBV ASK 21 George Morris 19 780 30 126 21 178 29 294 1 1346 1 0 2724 I
26 BBB Eagle John Pursey 17 926 23 390 27 149 31 173 18 959 1 0 2597 W
27 HZR ASK 21 Adrian Giles 22 593 28 189 12 432 30 254 25 528 1 0 1996 I
28 258 Twin Astir Alistair Gillson 31 301 33 0 11 565 24 834 30 0 1 0 1700 I
29 FYR Blanik Chris Boyle 29 353 24 364 29 130 26 503 30 0 1 0 1350 W
30 BUR Capstan Bob Playle 33 112 27 239 24 163 27 418 27 220 1 0 1152 W
31 JAV ASK 21 Graeme Cooksey 20 710 31 66 22 176 33 77 29 75 1 0 1104 I
32 TFJ Janus B Tom Sharpe 32 271 22 452 32 67 28 312 30 0 1 0 1102 H
33 HCJ Grob103 Twin2 Ryan Millen 30 328 32 64 33 24 32 153 28 163 1 0 732 I
34 JSM Nimbus 4DM Alistair Cook 34 0 33 0 34 0 34 0 30 0 1 0 0 H
    8/27/2017                              
Continue reading
  846 Hits
  0 Comments
846 Hits
0 Comments

Results Day 5

    5 Final     26 Completed Task   4368.6 km            
                                   
Position CN Glider  Pilot Class Task Complete Start Finish Duration H/Dist. H/Speed Distance Points Speed Points Penalty Points Handicap Position
1 GBV ASK 21 George Morris I E 1 12:24:54 15:47:39 203 215.2 63.7 1076 147 0 1346 85 1
2 XX Duo Discus XLT Brian Scougall H E 1 12:48:12 15:03:04 135 178.7 79.5 894 264 0 1273 102 2
3 HNA DG 500 20m John Collins H E 1 12:43:57 15:10:00 146 182.3 74.9 912 227 0 1252 100 3
4 GJB Duo Discus XLT Gordon Basey H E 1 12:43:50 15:02:55 139 178.7 77.1 894 242 0 1249 102 4
5 X97 DG500-22 Nick Kelly H E 1 12:43:50 15:07:26 144 175.2 73.2 876 203 0 1187 104 5
6 Z35 Marianne Colin Metcalfe I E 1 12:27:18 16:04:42 217 200.7 55.4 1004 54 0 1163 91 6
7 LRP Janus B Ian Hall H E 1 12:43:47 16:05:42 202 190.1 56.5 951 62 0 1114 96 7
8 563 Duo Discus T Chris Fox H E 1 12:16:02 15:08:02 172 179.6 62.6 898 113 0 1112 101.5 8
9 J50 Janus C David Wheeler H E 1 12:26:28 15:27:48 181 182.3 60.3 912 94 0 1106 100 9
10 HB1 Duo Discus John Inglis H E 1 12:42:40 15:41:53 179 180.5 60.4 903 94 0 1096 101 10
11 EF DG 1000T Clive Groves H E 1 12:26:03 15:20:57 175 178.7 61.3 894 101 0 1094 102 11
12 DD3 Duo Discus XLT Philip Morrisson H E 1 12:48:29 15:43:39 175 178.7 61.2 894 100 0 1093 102 12
13 52 Janus C Nick Peatfield H E 1 13:00:12 16:07:01 187 182.3 58.6 912 78 0 1089 100 13
14 94 DG 500M 20m Bob Bromwich H E 1 13:25:43 16:34:46 189 182.3 57.9 912 72 0 1082 100 14
15 CUS Arcus T Mike Weston H E 1 12:47:13 15:23:37 156 170.2 65.3 851 130 0 1079 107 15
16 BTR DG 500M Mal Gibson H E 1 12:45:56 16:04:36 199 175.2 52.9 876 25 0 992 104 16
17 A26 Nimbus 3DT David Bell H E 1 12:43:48 15:21:44 158 159.6 60.6 798 85 0 971 114 17
18 BBB Eagle John Pursey W C 1 12:15:46 15:53:35 218 174.3 48 872 0 0 959 68 18
19 OZ Nimbus 3DT Trev Barnes H E 1 12:24:42 15:02:45 158 158.2 60.1 791 80 0 958 115 19
20 AL ASH 25E Patrice Vandendaele H E 1 12:55:58 15:32:23 156 155.5 59.6 778 75 0 937 117 20
21 Y44 Nimbus 3DT Bob Grant H E 1 12:24:24 15:32:28 188 158.2 50.5 791 4 0 874 115 21
22 JAX ASK 21 Mike Jordy I C 1 12:22:03 14:39:48 138 138.6 60.4 693 72 0 842 85 22
23 TV Janus A Kristina Samuels H C 1 12:36:44 16:15:45 219 122.5 33.5 613 0 0 674 96 23
24 494 Duo Discus Christopher Alldis H C 1 12:25:08 14:34:51 130 116.3 53.8 582 22 0 664 101 24
25 HZR ASK 21 Adrian Giles I B 1 12:12:22 13:40:15 88 87.5 59.7 438 42 0 528 85 25
26 KAX DG505 Tom Pavis H B 1 12:44:16 13:58:20 74 75.6 61.2 378 0 0 416 98 26
27 BUR Capstan Bob Playle W A 0 12:20:57 0:00:00 0 44 0 220 0 0 220 62 27
28 HCJ Grob103 Twin2 Ryan Millen I B 0 12:22:12 0:00:00 0 32.6 0 163 0 0 163 85 28
29 JAV ASK 21 Graeme Cooksey I A 0 12:18:19 0:00:00 0 15 0 75 0 0 75 85 29
30 DS2 DG 1000 John Carter H A 0 0:00:00 0:00:00 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 102 30
30 JSM Nimbus 4DM Alistair Cook H A 0 0:00:00 0:00:00 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 116 30
30 FYR Super Blanik Chris Boyle W A 0 0:00:00 0:00:00 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 72 30
30 TFJ Janus B Tom Sharpe H A 0 0:00:00 0:00:00 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 96 30
30 258 Twin Astir Alistair Gillson I A 0 0:00:00 0:00:00 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 87 30
Continue reading
  712 Hits
  0 Comments
712 Hits
0 Comments

Preliminary totals DAY 4 26th Aug

Position CN Glider  Pilot Pos Day 1 Pos Day 2 Pos Day 3 Pos Day 4 Pos Day 5 Pos Day 6 Total Class
1 TV Janus A Kristina Samuels 3 1579 1 1031 1 1276 10 1879 1 0 1 0 5765 H
2 94 DG 500M 20m Bob Bromwich 2 1632 4 830 6 818 2 2135 1 0 1 0 5415 H
3 CUS Arcus T Mike Weston 10 1114 2 900 2 1048 5 2052 1 0 1 0 5114 H
4 XX Duo Discus XLT Brian Scougall 5 1372 3 862 4 841 8 1970 1 0 1 0 5045 H
5 BTR DG 500M Mal Gibson 4 1525 12 680 5 824 13 1648 1 0 1 0 4677 H
6 563 Duo Discus T Chris Fox 1 1633 5 802 19 189 6 2050 1 0 1 0 4674 H
7 DD3 Duo Discus XLT Philip Morrisson 11 1106 9 720 7 786 9 1939 1 0 1 0 4551 H
8 HNA DG 500 20m John Collins 6 1260 8 732 16 218 3 2070 1 0 1 0 4280 H
9 JAX ASK 21 Mike Jordy 9 1149 6 743 8 780 20 1307 1 0 1 0 3979 I
10 AL ASH 25E Patrice Vandendaele 18 848 21 459 9 731 16 1581 1 0 1 0 3619 H
11 GJB Duo Discus XLT Gordon Basey 7 1232 10 717 25 161 18 1503 1 0 1 0 3613 H
12 Y44 Nimbus 3DT Bob Grant 8 1213 13 614 26 157 15 1592 1 0 1 0 3576 H
13 A26 Nimbus 3DT David Bell 13 1041 13 614 18 193 12 1705 1 0 1 0 3553 H
14 LRP Janus B Ian Hall 14 1025 16 568 13 382 17 1524 1 0 1 0 3499 H
15 KAX DG505 Tom Pavis 24 512 15 573 23 173 1 2213 1 0 1 0 3471 H
16 X97 DG500-22 Nick Kelly 16 974 11 716 10 609 22 1001 1 0 1 0 3300 H
17 52 Janus C Nick Peatfield 25 501 17 543 30 117 4 2069 1 0 1 0 3230 H
18 OZ Nimbus 3DT Trev Barnes 21 651 20 481 17 201 11 1746 1 0 1 0 3079 H
19 Z35 Marianne Colin Metcalfe 12 1057 29 173 20 180 14 1601 1 0 1 0 3011 I
20 494 Duo Discus Christopher Alldis 27 496 25 247 3 866 19 1394 1 0 1 0 3003 H
21 EF DG 1000T Clive Groves 23 566 26 244 31 104 7 2003 1 0 1 0 2917 H
22 DS2 DG 1000 John Carter 15 1006 7 740 14 359 25 707 1 0 1 0 2812 H
23 HB1 Duo Discus John Inglis 27 496 19 537 28 144 21 1123 1 0 1 0 2300 H
24 J50 Janus C David Wheeler 25 501 17 543 15 220 23 972 1 0 1 0 2236 H
25 258 Twin Astir Alistair Gillson 31 301 33 0 11 565 24 834 1 0 1 0 1700 I
26 BBB Eagle John Pursey 17 926 23 390 27 149 30 173 1 0 1 0 1638 W
27 GBV ASK 21 George Morris 19 780 30 126 21 178 29 294 1 0 1 0 1378 I
28 FYR Blanik Chris Boyle 29 353 24 364 29 130 26 503 1 0 1 0 1350 W
29 HZR ASK 21 Adrian Giles 22 593 28 189 12 432 32 131 1 0 1 0 1345 I
30 TFJ Janus B Tom Sharpe 32 271 22 452 32 67 28 312 1 0 1 0 1102 H
31 JAV ASK 21 Graeme Cooksey 20 710 31 66 22 176 33 77 1 0 1 0 1029 I
32 BUR Capstan Bob Playle 33 112 27 239 24 163 27 418 1 0 1 0 932 W
33 HCJ Grob103 Twin2 Ryan Millen 30 328 32 64 33 24 31 153 1 0 1 0 569 I
34 JSM Nimbus 4DM Alistair Cook 34 0 33 0 34 0 34 0 1 0 1 0 0 H
    8/26/2017                              
Continue reading
  661 Hits
  0 Comments
661 Hits
0 Comments

Preliminary results DAY 4 26th Aug

  Day 4 Final     25 Completed Task   6920.2 km            
                                   
Position CN Glider  Pilot Class Task Complete Start Finish Duration H/Dist. H/Speed Distance Points Speed Points Penalty Points Handicap Position
1 KAX DG505 Tom Pavis H E 1 12:20:22 16:14:14 234 310.4 79.6 1552 459 0 2213 98 1
2 94 DG 500M 20m Bob Bromwich H E 1 12:25:35 16:19:53 234 303.8 77.8 1519 422 0 2135 100 2
3 HNA DG 500 20m John Collins H E 1 12:47:48 16:54:28 247 303.8 73.9 1519 363 0 2070 100 3
4 52 Janus C Nick Peatfield H E 1 12:32:18 16:39:28 247 303.8 73.8 1519 362 0 2069 100 4
5 CUS Arcus T Mike Weston H E 1 12:52:29 16:19:40 207 282.9 81.9 1415 451 0 2052 107 5
6 563 Duo Discus T Chris Fox H E 1 12:30:42 16:31:14 241 299.1 74.6 1496 368 0 2050 101.5 6
7 EF DG 1000T Clive Groves H E 1 12:36:21 16:42:59 247 297.5 72.4 1488 333 0 2003 102 7
8 XX Duo Discus XLT Brian Scougall H E 1 12:22:49 16:36:27 254 297.5 70.4 1488 303 0 1970 102 8
9 DD3 Duo Discus XLT Philip Morrisson H E 1 13:26:43 17:47:17 261 297.5 68.5 1488 275 0 1939 102 9
10 TV Janus A Kristina Samuels H E 1 12:55:37 18:25:28 330 317.2 57.7 1586 122 0 1879 96 10
11 OZ Nimbus 3DT Trev Barnes H E 1 12:37:44 16:19:19 222 262.4 71 1312 276 0 1746 115 11
12 A26 Nimbus 3DT David Bell H E 1 12:38:51 16:35:43 237 264.8 67.1 1324 226 0 1705 114 12
13 BTR DG 500M Mal Gibson H E 1 12:54:28 18:25:32 331 291.5 52.8 1458 41 0 1648 104 13
14 Z35 Marianne Colin Metcalfe I D 1 12:32:21 17:15:33 283 271.1 57.4 1356 100 0 1601 91 14
15 Y44 Nimbus 3DT Bob Grant H E 1 12:35:00 16:55:55 261 262.4 60.3 1312 135 0 1592 115 15
16 AL ASH 25E Patrice Vandendaele H E 1 12:18:36 16:14:54 236 257.7 65.4 1289 198 50 1581 117 16
17 LRP Janus B Ian Hall H D 1 12:19:06 16:43:44 265 256.4 58.1 1282 104 0 1524 96 17
18 GJB Duo Discus XLT Gordon Basey H D 1 12:43:27 16:30:55 227 240.8 63.5 1204 163 0 1503 102 18
19 494 Duo Discus Christopher Alldis H E 0 12:41:04 0:00:00 0 278.8 0 1394 0 0 1394 101 19
20 JAX ASK 21 Mike Jordy I D 1 12:01:13 16:25:49 265 291.1 66.01 1456 233 500 1307 85 20
21 HB1 Duo Discus John Inglis H C 1 12:38:11 15:11:35 153 173.4 67.8 867 154 0 1123 101 21
22 X97 DG500-22 Nick Kelly H C 1 12:21:51 14:59:21 158 168.2 64.1 841 119 50 1001 104 22
23 J50 Janus C David Wheeler H C 1 12:35:31 16:01:49 206 175.2 50.9 876 8 0 972 100 23
24 258 Twin Astir Alistair Gillson I B 1 12:19:15 15:35:27 196 151.7 46.4 759 0 0 834 87 24
25 DS2 DG 1000 John Carter H B 1 12:47:02 15:44:00 177 128.6 43.6 643 0 0 707 102 25
26 FYR Super Blanik Chris Boyle W A 1 12:13:21 14:08:23 115 91.5 47.7 458 0 0 503 72 26
27 BUR Capstan Bob Playle W A 0 12:12:42 0:00:00 0 83.5 0 418 0 0 418 62 27
28 TFJ Janus B Tom Sharpe H B 0 12:22:45 0:00:00 0 62.3 0 312 0 0 312 96 28
29 GBV ASK 21 George Morris I A 0 12:16:18 0:00:00 0 58.8 0 294 0 0 294 85 29
30 BBB Eagle John Pursey W B 0 12:04:06 0:00:00 0 54.5 0 273 0 100 173 68 30
31 HCJ Grob103 Twin2 Ryan Millen I A 0 12:19:57 0:00:00 0 40.5 0 203 0 50 153 85 31
32 HZR ASK 21 Adrian Giles I A 0 16:47:34 0:00:00 0 26.2 0 131 0 0 131 85 32
33 JAV ASK 21 Graeme Cooksey I A 0 15:59:44 0:00:00 0 15.3 0 77 0 0 77 85 33
34 JSM Nimbus 4DM Alistair Cook H A 0 0:00:00 0:00:00 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 116 34
                                   
Continue reading
  630 Hits
  0 Comments
630 Hits
0 Comments

Preliminary results DAY 3 25th Aug

Position CN Glider  Pilot Class Task Complete Start Finish Duration H/Dist. H/Speed Distance Points Speed Points Penalty Points Handicap
1 TV Janus A Kristina Samuels H D 1 13:05:09 16:41:24 216 212.8 59 1064 96 0 1276 96
2 CUS Arcus T Mike Weston H D 1 12:58:28 17:07:16 249 190.5 45.9 953 0 0 1048 107
3 494 Duo Discus Christopher Alldis H C 1 13:29:25 16:27:02 178 154.3 52.1 772 16 0 866 101
4 XX Duo Discus XLT Brian Scougall H C 1 13:24:16 16:27:13 183 152.8 50.1 764 1 0 841 102
5 BTR DG 500M Mal Gibson H C 1 12:57:34 16:32:55 215 149.8 41.7 749 0 0 824 104
6 94 DG 500M 20m Bob Bromwich H E 0 13:34:02 0:00:00 0 163.5 0 818 0 0 818 100
7 DD3 Duo Discus XLT Philip Morrisson H D 0 13:16:28 0:00:00 0 157.1 0 786 0 0 786 102
8 AL ASH 25E Patrice Vandendaele H C 1 13:17:12 16:21:33 184 132.9 43.3 665 0 0 731 117
9 JAX ASK 21 Mike Jordy I B 1 13:17:49 15:33:51 136 122.1 53.9 611 24 0 698 85
10 X97 DG500-22 Nick Kelly H B 1 13:14:45 15:17:26 123 107.8 52.7 539 15 0 609 104
11 HZR ASK 21 Adrian Giles I A 1 13:04:10 14:58:08 114 78.6 41.4 393 0 0 432 85
12 258 Twin Astir Alistair Gillson I A 1 12:48:02 14:44:45 117 76.8 39.5 384 0 0 422 87
13 LRP Janus B Ian Hall H A 1 13:11:36 14:20:31 69 69.4 60.4 347 0 0 382 96
14 DS2 DG 1000 John Carter H A 1 13:22:04 14:41:53 80 65.2 49 326 0 0 359 102
15 J50 Janus C David Wheeler H A 0 13:54:13 0:00:00 0 43.9 0 220 0 0 220 100
16 HNA DG 500 20m John Collins H A 0 13:09:33 0:00:00 0 43.6 0 218 0 0 218 100
17 OZ Nimbus 3DT Trev Barnes H A 0 13:59:46 0:00:00 0 40.1 0 201 0 0 201 115
18 A26 Nimbus 3DT David Bell H B 0 13:49:33 0:00:00 0 38.6 0 193 0 0 193 114
19 563 Duo Discus T Chris Fox H B 0 13:53:26 0:00:00 0 37.8 0 189 0 0 189 101.5
20 Z35 Marianne Colin Metcalfe I A 0 13:18:26 0:00:00 0 36 0 180 0 0 180 91
21 GBV ASK 21 George Morris I A 0 13:02:53 0:00:00 0 35.6 0 178 0 0 178 85
22 JAV ASK 21 Graeme Cooksey I A 0 13:10:37 0:00:00 0 35.2 0 176 0 0 176 85
23 KAX DG505 Tom Pavis H A 0 13:21:12 0:00:00 0 34.6 0 173 0 0 173 98
24 BUR Capstan Bob Playle W A 0 13:12:46 0:00:00 0 32.6 0 163 0 0 163 62
25 GJB Duo Discus XLT Gordon Basey H A 0 13:41:00 0:00:00 0 32.25 0 161 0 0 161 102
26 Y44 Nimbus 3DT Bob Grant H A 0 13:33:50 0:00:00 0 31.4 0 157 0 0 157 115
27 BBB Eagle John Pursey W A 0 13:53:28 0:00:00 0 29.8 0 149 0 0 149 68
28 HB1 Duo Discus John Inglis H A 0 13:51:30 0:00:00 0 28.8 0 144 0 0 144 101
29 FYR Super Blanik Chris Boyle W A 0 14:01:39 0:00:00 0 25.9 0 130 0 0 130 72
30 52 Janus C Nick Peatfield H A 0 13:12:10 0:00:00 0 23.3 0 117 0 0 117 100
31 EF DG 1000T Clive Groves H A 0 13:49:30 0:00:00 0 20.8 0 104 0 0 104 102
32 TFJ Janus B Tom Sharpe H A 0 13:56:23 0:00:00 0 13.4 0 67 0 0 67 96
33 HCJ Grob103 Twin2 Ryan Millen I A 0 15:10:05 0:00:00 0 4.7 0 24 0 0 24 85
34 JSM Nimbus 4DM Alistair Cook H A 0 0:00:00 0:00:00 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 116
Continue reading
  650 Hits
  0 Comments
650 Hits
0 Comments

Preliminary totals DAY 2 21st Aug Updated and corrected

Position CN Glider Pilot Pos Day 1 Pos Day 2 Pos Day 3 Pos Day 4 Pos Day 5 Pos Day 6 Total Class
1 TV Janus A Kristina Samuels 3 1579 1 1031 1 0 1 0 1 0 1 2610 H
2 94 DG 500M 20m Bob Bromwich 2 1632 4 830 1 0 1 0 1 0 1 2462 H
3 563 Duo Discus T Chris Fox 1 1633 5 802 1 0 1 0 1 0 1 2435 H
4 XX Duo Discus XLT Brian Scougall 5 1372 3 862 1 0 1 0 1 0 1 2234 H
5 BTR DG 500M Mal Gibson 4 1525 10 680 1 0 1 0 1 0 1 2205 H
6 CUS Arcus T Mike Weston 6 1273 2 900 1 0 1 0 1 0 1 2173 H
7 HNA DG 500 20m John Collins 7 1260 6 732 1 0 1 0 1 0 1 1992 H
8 GJB Duo Discus XLT Gordon Basey 8 1232 8 717 1 0 1 0 1 0 1 1949 H
9 Y44 Nimbus 3DT Bob Grant 9 1213 12 614 1 0 1 0 1 0 1 1828 H
10 DD3 Duo Discus XLT Philip Morrisson 10 1106 7 720 1 0 1 0 1 0 1 1826 H
11 X97 DG500-22 Nick Kelly 16 974 9 716 1 0 1 0 1 0 1 1690 H
12 JAX ASK 21 Mike Jordy 14 1012 11 648 1 0 1 0 1 0 1 1660 I
13 A26 Nimbus 3DT David Bell 12 1041 12 614 1 0 1 0 1 0 1 1655 H
14 LRP Janus B Ian Hall 13 1025 15 568 1 0 1 0 1 0 1 1593 H
15 DS2 DG 1000 John Carter 15 1006 22 395 1 0 1 0 1 0 1 1400 H
16 BBB Eagle John Pursey 17 926 23 390 1 0 1 0 1 0 1 1316 W
17 AL ASH 25E Patrice Vandendaele 18 848 20 459 1 0 1 0 1 0 1 1307 H
18 Z35 Marianne Colin Metcalfe 11 1058 29 173 1 0 1 0 1 0 1 1230 I
19 OZ Nimbus 3DT Trev Barnes 21 651 19 481 1 0 1 0 1 0 1 1132 H
20 KAX DG505 Tom Pavis 24 512 14 573 1 0 1 0 1 0 1 1085 H
21 J50 Janus C David Wheeler 25 501 16 543 1 0 1 0 1 0 1 1044 H
21 52 Janus C Nick Peatfield 25 501 16 543 1 0 1 0 1 0 1 1044 H
23 HB1 Duo Discus John Inglis 27 496 18 537 1 0 1 0 1 0 1 1033 H
24 GBV ASK 21 George Morris 19 780 30 126 1 0 1 0 1 0 1 906 I
25 EF DG 1000T Clive Groves 22 612 26 244 1 0 1 0 1 0 1 856 H
26 HZR ASK 21 Adrian Giles 23 593 28 189 1 0 1 0 1 0 1 782 I
27 JAV ASK 21 Graeme Cooksey 20 710 31 66 1 0 1 0 1 0 1 775 I
28 494 Duo Discus Christopher Alldis 27 496 25 247 1 0 1 0 1 0 1 743 H
29 FYR Blanik Chris Boyle 29 353 24 364 1 0 1 0 1 0 1 717 W
30 TFJ Janus B Tom Sharpe 32 271 21 445 1 0 1 0 1 0 1 716 H
31 HCJ Grob103 Twin2 Ryan Millen 30 328 32 64 1 0 1 0 1 0 1 392 I
32 BUR Capstan Bob Playle 33 112 27 239 1 0 1 0 1 0 1 351 W
33 258 Twin Astir Alistair Gillson 31 301 33 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 1 301 I
34 JSM Nimbus 4DM Alistair Cook 34 0 33 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 H
    8/22/2017                            
Continue reading
  552 Hits
  0 Comments
552 Hits
0 Comments

Preliminary results DAY 2 21st Aug Updated

Position CN Glider Pilot Class Task Complete Start Finish Duration H/Dist. H/Speed Distance Points Speed Points Penalty Points Handicap
1 TV Janus A Kristina Samuels H E 1 12:51:14 16:04:28 193 178.1 55.3 891 47 1031 96
2 CUS Arcus T Mike Weston H E 1 12:30:41 15:29:04 178 158.4 53.3 792 26 900 107
3 XX Duo Discus XLT Brian Scougall H F 0 12:49:01 0 172.4 862 0 862 102
4 94 DG 500M 20m Bob Bromwich H D 1 12:51:13 14:45:36 114 128.5 67.4 643 112 830 100
5 563 Duo Discus T Chris Fox H D 1 12:53:09 14:49:14 116 126.4 65.3 632 97 802 101.5
6 HNA DG 500 20m John Collins H D 1 12:36:13 14:59:56 144 128.5 53.6 643 23 732 100
7 DD3 Duo Discus XLT Philip Morrisson H D 1 12:46:29 15:06:14 140 125.8 54 629 25 720 102
8 GJB Duo Discus XLT Gordon Basey H D 1 12:33:30 14:54:09 141 125.8 53.6 629 23 717 102
9 X97 DG500-22 Nick Kelly H D 1 12:41:24 14:54:02 133 123.2 55.7 616 35 716 104
10 BTR DG 500M Mal Gibson H D 1 12:40:36 15:07:07 147 123.2 50.4 616 2 680 104
11 JAX ASK 21 Mike Jordy I C 1 12:41:16 14:31:33 110 108.2 58.9 541 48 648 85
12 Y44 Nimbus 3DT Bob Grant H D 1 12:58:23 15:11:00 133 111.7 50.3 559 0 614 114
12 A26 Nimbus 3DT David Bell H D 1 12:35:25 14:51:33 136 111.7 49.2 559 0 614 114
14 KAX DG505 Tom Pavis H C 1 12:48:20 14:42:10 114 101 53.2 505 16 573 98
15 LRP Janus B Ian Hall H C 1 12:47:56 15:02:10 134 103.3 46.2 517 0 568 96
16 J50 Janus C David Wheeler H C 1 12:25:34 14:38:55 133 98.8 44.4 494 0 543 100
16 52 Janus C Nick Peatfield H C 1 12:45:37 15:11:00 145 98.8 40.9 494 0 543 100
18 HB1 Duo Discus John Inglis H C 1 12:38:22 14:50:56 133 97.7 44.2 489 0 537 101
19 OZ Nimbus 3DT Trev Barnes H D 0 12:32:22 0 96.2 481 0 481 114
20 AL ASH 25E Patrice Vandendaele H C 1 12:52:58 14:15:06 82 83.4 61 417 0 459 117
21 TFJ Janus B Tom Sharpe H C 0 12:53:09 0 89 445 0 445 96
22 DS2 DG 1000 John Carter H F 0 12:23:55 0 78.9 395 0 395 102
23 BBB Eagle John Pursey W A 1 12:06:43 14:23:10 136 70.9 31.2 355 0 390 68
24 FYR Super Blanik Chris Boyle W A 1 12:17:15 13:50:15 93 66.2 42.7 331 0 364 72
25 494 Duo Discus Christopher Alldis H A 1 13:17:25 14:08:21 51 44.9 52.9 225 0 247 101
26 EF DG 1000T Clive Groves H A 1 13:03:07 14:10:00 67 44.4 39.6 222 0 244 102
27 BUR Capstan Bob Playle W A 0 12:15:56 0 47.8 239 0 239 62
28 HZR ASK 21 Adrian Giles I A 0 12:35:36 0 37.7 189 0 189 85
29 Z35 Marianne Colin Metcalfe I A 0 12:55:37 0 34.5 173 0 173 91
30 GBV ASK 21 George Morris I A 0 12:35:35 0 25.2 126 0 126 85
31 JAV ASK 21 Graeme Cooksey I A 0 12:43:04 0 13.1 66 0 66 85
32 HCJ Grob103 Twin2 Ryan Millen I A 0 12:53:57 0 12.7 64 0 64 85
33 JSM Nimbus 4DM Alistair Cook H DNS 0 0 0 0 116
33 258 Twin Astir Alistair Gillson I 0 0 0 0 87
8/22/2017   Day 2 Preliminary 22 Completed Task 2751 km  
Continue reading
  673 Hits
  0 Comments
673 Hits
0 Comments

Preliminary totals DAY 2 21st Aug Updated and corrected

Position CN Glider Pilot Pos Day 1 Pos Day 2 Pos Day 3 Pos Day 4 Pos Day 5 Pos Day 6 Total Class
1 TV Janus A Kristina Samuels 23 1579 1 1031 1 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 2610 H
2 94 DG 500M 20m Bob Bromwich 2 1632 4 830 1 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 2462 H
3 563 Duo Discus T Chris Fox 1 1633 5 802 1 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 2435 H
4 XX Duo Discus XLT Brian Scougall 13 1372 3 862 1 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 2234 H
5 BTR DG 500M Mal Gibson 15 1525 10 680 1 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 2205 H
6 CUS Arcus T Mike Weston 34 1273 2 900 1 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 2173 H
7 HNA DG 500 20m John Collins 20 1260 6 732 1 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 1992 H
8 GJB Duo Discus XLT Gordon Basey 27 1232 8 717 1 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 1949 H
9 Y44 Nimbus 3DT Bob Grant 9 1213 12 614 1 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 1828 H
10 DD3 Duo Discus XLT Philip Morrisson 6 1106 7 720 1 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 1826 H
11 X97 DG500-22 Nick Kelly 24 974 9 716 1 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 1690 H
12 JAX ASK 21 Mike Jordy 33 1012 11 648 1 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 1660 I
13 A26 Nimbus 3DT David Bell 27 1041 12 614 1 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 1655 H
14 DS2 DG 1000 John Carter 17 1006 21 395 1 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 1400 H
15 BBB Eagle John Pursey 7 926 22 390 1 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 1316 W
16 AL ASH 25E Patrice Vandendaele 5 848 19 459 1 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 1307 H
17 Z35 Marianne Colin Metcalfe 11 1058 27 173 1 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 1230 I
18 OZ Nimbus 3DT Trev Barnes 12 651 18 481 1 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 1132 H
19 KAX DG505 Tom Pavis 14 512 14 573 1 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 1085 H
20 J50 Janus C David Wheeler 21 501 15 543 1 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 1044 H
20 52 Janus C Nick Peatfield 29 501 15 543 1 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 1044 H
22 HB1 Duo Discus John Inglis 25 496 17 537 1 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 1033 H
23 LRP Janus B Ian Hall 30 1025 31 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 1025 H
24 GBV ASK 21 George Morris 18 780 28 126 1 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 906 I
25 EF DG 1000T Clive Groves 22 612 25 244 1 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 856 H
26 JAV ASK 21 Graeme Cooksey 8 710 29 66 1 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 775 I
27 494 Duo Discus Christopher Alldis 27 496 24 247 1 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 743 H
28 FYR Blanik Chris Boyle 19 353 23 364 1 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 717 W
29 TFJ Janus B Tom Sharpe 25 271 20 445 1 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 716 H
30 HZR ASK 21 Adrian Giles 10 593 31 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 593 I
31 HCJ Grob103 Twin2 Ryan Millen 16 328 30 64 1 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 392 I
32 BUR Capstan Bob Playle 3 112 26 239 1 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 351 W
33 258 Twin Astir Alistair Gillson 32 301 31 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 301 I
34 JSM Nimbus 4DM Alistair Cook 4 0 31 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 0 H
    8/21/2017                            
Continue reading
  1756 Hits
  0 Comments
1756 Hits
0 Comments

Preliminary results DAY 2 21st Aug

Position CN Glider Pilot Class Task Complete Start Finish Duration H/Dist. H/Speed Distance Points Speed Points Penalty Points Handicap
1 TV Janus A Kristina Samuels H E 1 12:51:14 16:04:28 193 178.1 55.3 891 47 1031 96
2 CUS Arcus T Mike Weston H E 1 12:30:41 15:29:04 178 158.4 53.3 792 26 900 107
3 94 DG 500M 20m Bob Bromwich H D 1 12:51:13 14:45:36 114 128.5 67.4 643 112 830 100
4 563 Duo Discus T Chris Fox H D 1 12:53:09 14:49:14 116 126.4 65.3 632 97 802 101.5
5 XX Duo Discus XLT Brian Scougall H G 0 12:49:01 0 155.1 776 0 776 102
6 HNA DG 500 20m John Collins H D 1 12:36:13 14:59:56 144 128.5 53.6 643 23 732 100
7 DD3 Duo Discus XLT Philip Morrisson H D 1 12:46:29 15:06:14 140 125.8 54 629 25 720 102
8 GJB Duo Discus XLT Gordon Basey H D 1 12:33:30 14:54:09 141 125.8 53.6 629 23 717 102
9 X97 DG500-22 Nick Kelly H D 1 12:41:24 14:54:02 133 123.2 55.7 616 35 716 104
10 BTR DG 500M Mal Gibson H D 1 12:40:36 15:07:07 147 123.2 50.4 616 2 680 104
11 JAX ASK 21 Mike Jordy I C 1 12:41:16 14:31:33 110 108.2 58.9 541 48 648 85
12 Y44 Nimbus 3DT Bob Grant H D 1 12:58:23 15:11:00 133 111.7 50.3 559 0 614 114
12 A26 Nimbus 3DT David Bell H D 1 12:35:25 14:51:33 136 111.7 49.2 559 0 614 114
14 KAX DG505 Tom Pavis H C 1 12:48:20 14:42:10 114 101 53.2 505 16 573 98
15 J50 Janus C David Wheeler H C 1 12:25:34 14:38:55 133 98.8 44.4 494 0 543 100
15 52 Janus C Nick Peatfield H C 1 12:45:37 15:11:00 145 98.8 40.9 494 0 543 100
17 HB1 Duo Discus John Inglis H C 1 12:38:22 14:50:56 133 97.7 44.2 489 0 537 101
18 OZ Nimbus 3DT Trev Barnes H D 0 12:32:22 0 96.2 481 0 481 114
19 AL ASH 25E Patrice Vandendaele H C 1 12:52:58 14:15:06 82 83.4 61 417 0 459 117
20 DS2 DG 1000 John Carter H F 0 12:23:55 0 78.9 395 0 395 102
21 BBB Eagle John Pursey W A 1 12:06:43 14:23:10 136 70.9 31.2 355 0 390 68
22 FYR Super Blanik Chris Boyle W A 1 12:17:15 13:50:15 93 66.2 42.7 331 0 364 72
23 494 Duo Discus Christopher Alldis H A 1 13:17:25 14:08:21 51 44.9 52.9 225 0 247 101
24 EF DG 1000T Clive Groves H A 1 13:03:07 14:10:00 67 44.4 39.6 222 0 244 102
25 BUR Capstan Bob Playle W A 0 12:15:56 0 47.8 239 0 239 62
26 Z35 Marianne Colin Metcalfe I A 0 12:55:37 0 34.5 173 0 173 91
27 GBV ASK 21 George Morris I A 0 12:35:35 0 25.2 126 0 126 85
28 JAV ASK 21 Graeme Cooksey I A 0 12:43:04 0 13.1 66 0 66 85
29 HCJ Grob103 Twin2 Ryan Millen I A 0 12:53:57 0 12.7 64 0 64 85
30 JSM Nimbus 4DM Alistair Cook H DNS 0 0 0 0 116
30 HZR ASK 21 Adrian Giles I 0 0 0 0 85
30 LRP Janus B Ian Hall H 0 0 0 0 96
30 TFJ Janus B Tom Sharpe H 0 0 0 0 96
30 258 Twin Astir Alistair Gillson I 0 0 0 0 87
8/21/2017   Day 2 Preliminary 21 Completed Task 2633.6 km  
Continue reading
  652 Hits
  0 Comments
652 Hits
0 Comments

Final results DAY 1 20th Aug

Position CN Glider Pilot Class Task Complete Start Finish Duration H/Dist. H/Speed Distance Points Speed Points Penalty Points Handicap
1 563 Duo Discus T Chris Fox H F 1 12:22:39 15:51:20 209 246 70.7 1230 255 1633 101.5
2 94 DG 500M 20m Bob Bromwich H F 1 12:23:08 16:00:54 218 249.8 68.8 1249 235 1632 100
3 TV Janus A Kristina Samuels H F 1 12:55:24 16:59:41 244 260.6 64 1303 182 50 1579 96
4 BTR DG 500M Mal Gibson H F 1 12:57:10 16:36:41 220 239.8 65.6 1199 187 1525 104
5 XX Duo Discus XLT Brian Scougall H E 1 13:08:38 15:39:31 151 195.3 77.7 977 270 1372 102
6 CUS Arcus T Mike Weston H F 1 12:55:18 17:03:00 248 222.7 53.9 1114 43 1273 107
7 HNA DG 500 20m John Collins H E 1 12:44:39 15:35:52 171 199.4 69.9 997 198 50 1260 100
8 GJB Duo Discus XLT Gordon Basey H E 1 12:50:23 15:51:35 181 195.3 64.7 977 144 1232 102
9 Y44 Nimbus 3DT Bob Grant H F 1 12:33:09 16:49:26 256 218.2 51.1 1091 12 1213 114
10 DD3 Duo Discus XLT Philip Morrisson H D 1 13:03:31 15:22:42 139 165.7 71.4 829 177 1106 102
11 Z35 Marianne Colin Metcalfe I C 1 12:32:52 15:29:24 177 175.5 59.6 878 84 1058 91
12 A26 Nimbus 3DT David Bell H E 1 12:46:10 15:44:02 178 174.1 58.7 871 76 1041 114
13 LRP Janus B Ian Hall H C 1 12:58:43 15:38:38 160 166 62.3 830 102 1025 96
14 JAX ASK 21 Mike Jordy I C 1 12:26:54 15:32:16 185 173.4 56.1 867 53 1012 85
15 DS2 DG 1000 John Carter H C 1 13:09:01 15:28:03 139 155.9 67.3 780 135 1006 102
16 X97 DG500-22 Nick Kelly H C 1 13:09:01 15:28:03 139 152.8 65.9 764 121 974 104
17 BBB Eagle John Pursey W C 0 12:09:55 0 185.2 926 0 926 68
18 AL ASH 25E Patrice Vandendaele H D 1 13:21:38 15:50:50 149 143.3 57.6 717 54 848 117
19 GBV ASK 21 George Morris I B 1 12:24:48 13:44:21 80 107.9 81.4 540 169 780 85
20 JAV ASK 21 Graeme Cooksey I B 1 12:13:21 13:46:19 93 107.9 69.6 540 106 710 85
21 OZ Nimbus 3DT Trev Barnes H C 0 12:57:41 0 130.2 651 0 651 114
22 EF DG 1000T Clive Groves H E 1 12:31:37 0 111.2 556 0 612 102
23 HZR ASK 21 Adrian Giles I B 1 12:17:41 14:51:04 153 107.9 42.2 540 0 593 85
24 KAX DG505 Tom Pavis H B 1 13:03:43 14:11:00 67 93 82.6 465 0 512 98
25 J50 Janus C David Wheeler H B 1 12:33:06 14:33:36 121 91.1 45.3 456 0 501 100
25 52 Janus C Nick Peatfield H B 1 13:24:28 14:40:34 76 91.1 71.8 456 0 501 100
27 494 Duo Discus Christopher Alldis H B 1 12:30:38 14:04:27 94 90.1 57.6 451 0 496 101
27 HB1 Duo Discus John Inglis H B 1 12:46:26 14:42:28 116 90.1 46.6 451 0 496 101
29 FYR Blanik Chris Boyle W A 1 12:03:00 12:55:00 52 70.8 354 0 389 65
30 HCJ Grob103 Twin2 Ryan Millen I B 0 12:33:34 0 65.6 328 0 328 85
31 258 Twin Astir Alistair Gillson I A 1 13:24:05 14:03:13 39 54.8 84 274 0 301 87
32 TFJ Janus B Tom Sharpe H A 1 13:16:46 14:15:07 58 49.3 50.7 247 0 271 96
33 BUR Capstan Bob Playle W A 0 12:05:39 0 22.3 112 0 112 62
34 JSM Nimbus 4DM Alistair Cook H 0 0 0 0 116
Continue reading
  510 Hits
  0 Comments
510 Hits
0 Comments

We use cookies to improve our website and your experience when using it. Cookies used for the essential operation of the site have already been set. To find out more about the cookies we use and how to delete them, see our Cookie Policy.

I accept cookies from this site

EU Cookie Directive Plugin Information